Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located near the golf course, parks, and schools. This move-in ready home comes with a refrigerator (2025), washer and dryer. Also features numerous recent updates, including a updated HVAC system (2026), roof replaced (2021), updated flooring (2026), bathroom updates completed in 2025, fresh exterior paint and interior paint (2026), and stylish kitchen updates in 2026. The inviting living room features a charming wall bookshelf, perfect for displaying all your favorite books, decor, and personal touches. Enjoy a functional layout, updated finishes, and a location that offers convenience and recreation nearby.
For sale
$225,000
5716 Baylor Dr, Bartlesville, OK 74006
3beds
1,534sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1961
10,802.88 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$147/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stylish kitchen updatesInterior paintUpdated finishesFunctional layoutBathroom updatesUpdated flooringUpdated hvac system
- 2 days |
- 454 |
- 25 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mary Baughman 918-740-6589,
RE/MAX Results
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2618395
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection
- Flooring: Tile, Wood Veneer
- Windows: Aluminum Frames
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,534
- Total interior livable area: 1,534 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Full
Lot
- Size: 10,802.88 Square Feet
- Features: Mature Trees
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 01024400100100000001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1961
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gutter(s)
- Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Madison Heights I
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Bartlesville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $147/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $134,515
- Annual tax amount: $1,595
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 3 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+116.3%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2013 | Sold | $104,000-9.5%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2013 | Listed for sale | $114,900$75/sqft |
Source: McAnaw Realtors #1313629 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,743 +4.1% | $15,512 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,674 -0.6% | $15,060 |
| 2022 | $1,684 +3.1% | $15,060 +1% |
| 2021 | $1,634 +1% | $14,906 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,618 +3.2% | $14,472 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,568 +4.7% | $14,050 +6.1% |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $13,243 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,498 +10.1% | $12,858 +3% |
| 2015 | $1,361 +2% | $12,483 |
| 2014 | $1,334 +13.7% | $12,483 +21.9% |
| 2013 | $1,174 -0.9% | $10,237 |
| 2012 | $1,184 | $10,237 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,237 |
| 2010 | -- | $10,237 |
| 2009 | -- | $10,237 |
| 2008 | -- | $10,237 +1.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $10,080 |
| 2005 | -- | $10,080 |
| 2004 | -- | $10,080 +40% |
| 2003 | -- | $7,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $7,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $7,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74006