Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $678,000

    2224 Stonewall Dr, Bartlesville, OK 74006

    4beds
    4,008sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $655,300 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to one of Bartlesville’s most enchanting properties nestled on a wooded lot in prestigious Stonewall neighborhood. This custom-built estate blends timeless architecture, warm elegance, and unforgettable views into a truly one-of-a-kind retreat. From the moment you arrive, the home’s storybook curb appeal, professionally designed landscaping, and extensive outdoor lighting create an inviting first impression. Inside, rich hardwood floors, soaring ceilings, and expansive windows fill the home with warmth and natural light while capturing stunning panoramic views from nearly every angle. Designed for both entertaining and everyday comfort, the home features two spacious living areas, a chef-inspired kitchen, surround sound throughout the home, and thoughtfully placed dimmer lighting that creates the perfect ambiance day or night. The luxurious primary suite offers a spa-like retreat complete with heated tile floors in the master bath for year-round comfort. Step outside to experience one of the property’s most captivating features — an architecturally designed Trex deck with a dedicated sunset-level seating area overlooking the Bartlesville skyline. Whether hosting guests around the custom fire pit, relaxing in the hot tub, or simply enjoying the peaceful sounds of the koi pond water feature, every outdoor space was designed to inspire relaxation and connection with nature. Additional premium amenities include a central vacuum system, exceptional craftsmanship throughout, and a setting that feels both private and breathtakingly scenic. This is more than a home — it’s a luxury retreat designed to be experienced.
    6 days
    |
    1,057
    |
    70
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steve Russell 918-213-5943,

    McGraw, REALTORS

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2614874MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Master Bedroom,Private Bath,Separate Closets,Walk-in Closet
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Master Bath,Double Sink,Full Bath,Heater,Separate Shower,Vent,Whirlpool
      • Level: First
      Bathroom
      • Description: Hall Bath,Shower Only,Vent
      Game room
      • Description: Game/Rec Room,Home Theater,Over Garage,Wetbar
      • Level: Second
      Kitchen
      • Description: Kitchen,Eat-In
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Description: Living Room,Fireplace,Great Room
      • Level: First
      Office
      • Description: Office,Bookcase,Closet,Paneled
      • Level: First
      Utility room
      • Description: Utility Room,Inside,Separate
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
      Cooling
      • Central Air, 2 Units
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Attic, Wet Bar, Central Vacuum, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Intercom, Stone Counters, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Gas Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Wood Frames, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None,Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Outside
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,008
      • Total interior livable area: 4,008 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Shelves, Storage, Workshop in Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Satellite Dish
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Decorative,Privacy
      Lot
      • Size: 0.65 Acres
      • Features: Mature Trees, Pond on Lot, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 0020828
      • Other equipment: Intercom

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: English
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Stone, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Satellite Internet Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Windows
      • Indoor air quality: Ventilation

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
      • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Stonewall Heights Ii
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Bartlesville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $169/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $446,690
      • Annual tax amount: $5,771
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $655,300

        $623,000 - $688,000

        $2,549/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$678,000+69.5%$169/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2614874 Report a problem
        8/3/2005Sold$400,000$100/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,300 +2.2%$53,462 +1.3%
        2023$6,164 +2.4%$52,764 +3%
        2022$6,017 +5.1%$51,228 +3%
        2021$5,725 +0.8%$49,735 +3%
        2020$5,678 -0.1%$48,287
        2019$5,681 -1.8%$48,287
        2017$5,784 $48,287
        2016$5,784 +6.5%$48,287
        2015$5,429 -1.2%$48,287
        2014$5,493 +1.3%$48,287
        2013$5,421 +0.4%$48,287 +1.3%
        2012$5,397 $47,651
        2011-- $47,651
        2010-- $47,651
        2009-- $47,651
        2008-- $47,651
        2007-- $47,651
        2006-- $47,651 +50.6%
        2005-- $31,634
        2004-- $31,634 +11.7%
        2003-- $28,317
        2002-- $28,317
        2001-- $28,317

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74006

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable