Skip main navigation
Sold for $615,000
  • Listing Provided by: Mayne Choice Realty, Inc.
    Bought with: Mayne Choice Realty, Inc.
    $615,000

    785 Pine Ridge Cir, Beaumont, CA 92223

    4beds
    2,657sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $618,600 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $3,382 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $618,600

    $588,000 - $650,000

    $3,382/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,859/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,859/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well well well!! Where do I begin?? Have you been waiting for a spacious, affordable home in Beaumont that checks all your boxes? Boxes like No HOA, No Solar, easy freeway access, close to schools, close to shopping, 3 car garage and 220 outlet for EV charging?? Well wait no more! Welcome to 785 Pine Ridge Circle, located in the beautifully maintained community of Oak Valley Greens in the booming city of Beaumont. This gorgeous 2 story home features 4 bedrooms/3 baths, room and bath on the main level, spreads out over 2,600 sqft and sits on a spacious 8,000+ sqft lot. As you drive through the community, some of the things you'll notice are the lush landscaping, beautiful, walkable, treelined streets, and how quiet it is. This home has great curb appeal, and as you enter the front door, you are immediately wowed by the soaring ceilings in the living room, beautiful tiled floor and all the natural light streaming in. The dining room and kitchen have lovely hardwood floors while the family room and main level bathroom continue the same gorgeous tile work. Main level room can be used as an office or bedroom and is carpeted, easily allowing for multi-generational living. The kitchen counters are a beautiful granite, which continues up to create a seamless, easy to clean backsplash. Upstairs there's a large landing with built-in desk and work area, a massive loft, 3 secondary bedrooms and a spacious primary bedroom with a cozy retreat that leads out a balcony. This home provides easy access to the 10 and 60 Freeways, and is within a two mile radius of elementary, middle and high schools, community parks, gas stations and grocery shopping (Target shopping plaza currently under construction just minutes away!!!). Don't miss your opportunity to own this beauty, call to schedule your chance to view today, you won't regret it!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sharmayne Husbands DRE #01984089 909-965-2878,

    Mayne Choice Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Sharmayne Husbands, DRE #01984089

    Mayne Choice Realty, Inc.

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26063936MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Features
    • Granite Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Loft
    • Flooring: Concrete, Tile, Wood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,657 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Front
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Sprinklers Timer
    Details
    • Parcel number: 400450021
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$615,000$231/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG26063936 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$615,000$231/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG26063936 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$615,000+133%$231/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG26063936 Report a problem
    4/30/2003Sold$264,000$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,883 +1.8%$367,324 +2%
    2024$5,778 -0.2%$360,123 +2%
    2023$5,790 +2.2%$353,063 +2%
    2022$5,663 +1.7%$346,142 +2%
    2021$5,568 +0.8%$339,356 +1%
    2020$5,523 +1.5%$335,877 +2%
    2019$5,442 +0.4%$329,293 +2%
    2018$5,422 +1.3%$322,838 +2%
    2017$5,352 $316,509 +2%
    2016$5,352 +0.4%$310,304 +2.7%
    2015$5,330 +7.6%$302,000 +12.3%
    2014$4,955 $269,000 +25.1%
    2013-- $215,000 +11.4%
    2012-- $193,000 -9%
    2011-- $212,000 -2.8%
    2010-- $218,000 -4.4%
    2009-- $228,000 -18.5%
    2008-- $279,671

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92223