Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $230,000

    785 W Cedar Bluff Rd, Bloomington, IN 47403

    3beds
    1,350sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    0.88 Acres Lot
    $230,000 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $2,036 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,000

    $219,000 - $242,000

    $2,036/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,036/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,036/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,458/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,458/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 3-bedroom home situated on nearly an acre, built in 2021 and offering the perfect blend of modern living and country space. This newer home features a comfortable and functional layout with spacious bedrooms, a bright living area, and a welcoming atmosphere throughout. Outside, you'll find plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors along with a large 40x30 pole barn, ideal for storage, a workshop, recreational vehicles, or hobby space. The generous lot provides privacy and flexibility while still offering convenient access to nearby amenities. If you're looking for a newer home with land and a versatile outbuilding, this property offers a great opportunity for comfortable living with extra space to grow.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jami Horton 317-832-3384,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jami Horton

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22087812MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 188.5 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14.5x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 104 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x10.4
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 104 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x10.4
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 234 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18x13
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 128.65 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.5x8.3
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 247 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x19
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Sink
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,350
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Detached, Gravel, Workshop in Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    Lot
    • Size: 0.88 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 531117300014000006
    • Special conditions: As Is
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Modular
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bloomington
    • Subdivision: No Subdivision

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$230,000-2.1%$170/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22087812 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Pending sale$235,000$174/sqft
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$235,000$174/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,493 +22%$211,400 +3.4%
    2023$1,224 +151.3%$204,400 +20.4%
    2022$487 -6.2%$169,800 +379.7%
    2021$519 +34.6%$35,400 -61.6%
    2020$386 -6.7%$92,100 +5.6%
    2019$413 +0.9%$87,200 +3%
    2018$409 +3.5%$84,700 +2.8%
    2017$396 $82,400 +1.9%
    2016$396 -1.7%$80,900 +1.6%
    2014$403 +1.6%$79,600 +0.9%
    2013$396 +10.1%$78,900 +3.5%
    2012$360 -9.5%$76,200 -4.6%
    2011$398 +5.4%$79,900 +5.1%
    2010$378 +9.2%$76,000 +0.5%
    2009$346 -7.6%$75,600 +4.7%
    2007$374 $72,200 -15.8%
    2006-- $85,700 +26%
    2005-- $68,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 47403