Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $332,600

    7851 Ridge Rd, Sodus, NY 14551

    4beds
    3,616sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1834
    1.18 Acres Lot
    $332,600 Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $3,253 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $332,600

    $303,000 - $363,000

    $3,253/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,253/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,253/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,418/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,418/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    HISTORIC WILLIAM WALLING COBBLESTONE HOME! On the National Register for Historic Places! 3600+SF!....9-ft. Ceilings! HARDWOODS & Nat.Wood Trim/Detail! 4-5 Bedrms *2.5 Baths *GORGEOUS Hickory & Granite Eat-in Kitchen w/Brkfst Bar & Tile Floor *1st Flr Laundry/Walk-in Pantry/Mudroom *Formal Dining/Living *WHOLE HOUSE Nat.Gas Generator! PREVIOUSLY a TWO-FAMILY- 2nd Kitch, In-Law Possible! SPECTACULAR 3-SEASONS PORCH! OPEN FRONT PORCH! FULL Walk-up ATTIC! 2-STORY BARN/Garage/Workshop (NEW Metal Roof Oct.2015) Showings to begin friday 3/12/21... no offers prior to Tuesday 3/16/21 @ 12pm.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Stove, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,616 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 1.18 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5442897011700601425

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1834

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sodus

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Sump Pump
    • Additional Rooms: Foyer/Entry Hall, Laundry-1st Floor, Living Room, 1st Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Office, Possible Additional Bedroom, Workshop, In-Law - see Remarks
    • Additional Exterior Features: Partially Fenced Yard, Thermal Windows - Some
    • Floor Description: Ceramic-Some
    • Additional Structures: Barn / Outbuilding, Shed/Storage
    • Foundation Description: Stone
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Breakfast Bar, Eat-In, Walk-In Pantry, Granite Counter, 2nd Kitchen
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Disposal
    • Driveway Description: Stone/Gravel, Turnaround, Double Wide
    • Lot Information: Corner Lot, Agricultural District, Primary Road
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Styles Of Residence: Historic
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Typeof Sale: Normal
    • Sewer Description: Septic
    • Village: Not Applicable
    • Water Resources: Public Connected
    • HVAC Type: Forced Air, Multi-Zone, AC Unit-Window
    • Attic Description: Full, Stair Access
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Sodus-544289
    • Status: P-Pending Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2021Sold$236,200+12.5%$65/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1323070 Report a problem
    3/18/2021Pending sale$209,900$58/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #R1323070 Report a problem
    3/17/2021Contingent$209,900$58/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1323070 Report a problem
    3/11/2021Listed for sale$209,900+13.5%$58/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1323070 Report a problem
    8/21/2017Sold$184,900$51/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1051203 Report a problem
    6/29/2017Pending sale$184,900$51/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group, Ltd. #R1051203 Report a problem
    2/12/2017Price change$184,900-2.6%$51/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group, Ltd. #R1019968 Report a problem
    12/5/2016Listed for sale$189,900$53/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group, Ltd. #R308952 Report a problem
    7/15/2016Listing removed$189,900$53/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R308952 Report a problem
    9/22/2015Listed for sale$189,900-0.1%$53/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R284517 Report a problem
    1/17/2015Listing removed$190,000$53/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R253399 Report a problem
    5/16/2014Price change$190,000-2.6%$53/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R233470 Report a problem
    6/7/2013Price change$195,000-2.5%$54/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R233470 Report a problem
    3/19/2013Listed for sale$200,000-8%$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R207790 Report a problem
    11/7/2012Listing removed$217,500$60/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #R188098 Report a problem
    7/12/2012Listed for sale$217,500+1.2%$60/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #R188098 Report a problem
    8/12/2011Listing removed$215,000$59/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/13/2011Listed for sale$215,000$59/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $158,700
    2024-- $158,700
    2023-- $158,700
    2022-- $158,700
    2021-- $158,700
    2020-- $158,700
    2019-- $158,700
    2018-- $158,700
    2017$4,599 $158,700 -4.5%
    2016-- $166,200
    2015-- $166,200
    2014-- $166,200
    2013-- $166,200
    2012-- $166,200
    2011-- $166,200
    2010-- $166,200
    2009-- $166,200
    2008-- $166,200 +10.1%
    2007-- $151,000 +8%
    2006-- $139,800
    2005-- $139,800 +44.1%
    2004-- $97,000
    2003-- $97,000
    2002-- $97,000
    2001-- $97,000
    2000-- $97,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14551