Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath villa nestled in the highly sought-after Watercress community of Wesley Chapel, where comfort meets convenience. This move-in-ready residence shines with a spotless interior, a private ensuite primary bath, and an attached 2-car garage, all complemented by a manicured, low-maintenance lawn that makes everyday living effortless. The chef’s kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, perfect for both casual meals and entertaining. Enjoy an exceptional lifestyle with resort-style amenities, including a state-of-the-art fitness center, clubhouse, playgrounds, tennis and basketball courts, a resort pool, Olympic lap pool, and splash zones. Ideally located directly across from Epperson Lagoon, with quick access to I-75 and just minutes from The Shops at Wiregrass, Tampa Premium Outlets, and popular local destinations like The Grove & Krates—this home truly offers comfort, convenience, and community all in one incredible address!
For sale
$320,000
7852 Timberview Loop, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545
3beds
1,565sqft
Est.:
Villa
Built in 2018
4,125 Square Feet Lot
$314,400 Zestimate®
$204/sqft
$323/mo HOA
What's special
Granite countertopsManicured low-maintenance lawnPrivate ensuite primary bathStainless steel appliances
- 96 days |
- 505 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Kristin Freeberg 919-270-7067,
MAYNARD PROPERTY GROUP LLC 813-610-5862
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: W7882725
Originating MLS: West Pasco

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 225 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, Shower No Tub
- Level: First
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x12
Balcony porch lanai
- Level: First
- Area: 105 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x7
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Other
- Level: First
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 225 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x15
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,106
- Total interior livable area: 1,565 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Garage Dimensions: 22x22
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Side Porch
- Exterior features: Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park/Greenbelt, Pond
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Pond
Lot
- Size: 4,125 Square Feet
- Features: Sidewalk
- Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Oak Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 3525200030027000100
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Details
- Builder model: Siesta
- Builder name: DR Horton
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulation, Water Heater
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: WATERGRASS PCLS C-1 & C-2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Community Pool, Recreational Facilities
- HOA fee: $323 monthly
- HOA name: Tiffany Sullivan
- HOA phone: 813-600-1100
- Second HOA name: Condominium Associates
- Second HOA phone: 813-341-0943
Location
- Region: Wesley Chapel
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $204/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $299,455
- Annual tax amount: $6,114
- Date on market: 2/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 56 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
Estimated market value
$314,400
$299,000 - $330,000
$2,133/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $320,000+46.8%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2019 | Sold | $218,000-3.3%$139/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2019 | Pending sale | $225,500$144/sqft |
Source: Tampa - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Yates and Associates #T3188182 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2019 | Price change | $225,500-11.7%$144/sqft |
| 7/26/2019 | Listed for sale | $255,500+11.6%$163/sqft |
Source: WEICHERT REALTORS YATES&ASSOC #T3188182 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2018 | Sold | $228,990-0.9%$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2018 | Price change | $230,990+0.4%$148/sqft |
Source: D.R. Horton - West Florida Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2018 | Price change | $229,990+0.4%$147/sqft |
Source: D.R. Horton - West Florida Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2018 | Price change | $228,990+0.4%$146/sqft |
Source: D.R. Horton - West Florida Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2017 | Listed for sale | $227,990$146/sqft |
Source: D.R. Horton - West Florida Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,198 +4.7% | $299,455 +13.2% |
| 2023 | $5,922 +21.9% | $264,580 +11.5% |
| 2022 | $4,858 +7.2% | $237,314 +19.4% |
| 2021 | $4,532 +3.3% | $198,793 +4.6% |
| 2020 | $4,388 +24.1% | $190,028 +6.9% |
| 2019 | $3,537 | $177,725 +927.3% |
| 2018 | $3,537 +151.4% | $17,300 |
| 2017 | $1,407 -0.4% | $17,300 |
| 2016 | $1,413 +1.1% | $17,300 |
| 2015 | $1,398 +2.8% | $17,300 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $17,300 +4.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $16,508 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,508 |
| 2011 | -- | $16,508 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33545