Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $180,000

    7853 Myers Rd, Middletown, OH 45042

    3beds
    1,480sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $174,300 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brick ranchFenced yard
    Three-bedroom, one full bath brick ranch. Almost 1500 sq.ft. Features a fenced yard, large open eat in kitchen perfect for entertaining and a new roof 2025.This home has tons of potential and is priced to sell giving you the opportunity to add your own special touches. Great investment or starter home solid bones and plenty of possibilities. Sold As IS
    22 hours
    |
    602
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Teresa L Hall (513)988-9540,

    RE/MAX Incompass

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 958867MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16 x 11
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16 x 18
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 19 x 13
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10 x 9
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 22 x 16
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Laminate Counters
      • Windows: Wood Frames
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,480
      • Total interior livable area: 1,480 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.47 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: E2220147000008
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 1961

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $122/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $125,680
      • Annual tax amount: $1,857
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $174,300

        $131,000 - $218,000

        $1,787/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Pending sale$180,000$122/sqft
        Source: DABR MLS #958867 Report a problem
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$180,000+132.6%$122/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1878815 Report a problem
        11/23/1998Sold$77,400$52/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,857 -0.7%$43,990
        2024$1,871 +1.5%$43,990
        2023$1,844 +13.6%$43,990 +31.2%
        2022$1,623 +11.3%$33,530
        2021$1,458 -3.8%$33,530
        2020$1,516 +16.7%$33,530 +26%
        2019$1,300 -0.1%$26,610
        2018$1,302 -27.1%$26,610
        2017$1,785 +3.7%$26,610 +8.7%
        2016$1,721 -1%$24,490
        2015$1,738 -8.5%$24,490
        2014$1,900 $24,490 -12.7%
        2013$1,900 +37.2%$28,060
        2012$1,385 $28,060 -6.8%
        2011$1,385 -0.6%$30,101 -2.2%
        2010$1,394 -22.5%$30,769
        2009$1,798 -1.2%$30,769 -4.8%
        2008$1,819 -6.2%$32,327 -1.1%
        2007$1,939 -1.5%$32,697
        2006$1,969 +2.3%$32,697
        2005$1,925 +25.8%$32,697 +15.9%
        2004$1,530 +1.1%$28,204
        2003$1,514 +2.1%$28,204
        2002$1,483 +11.3%$28,204 +22.2%
        2001$1,332 +1.1%$23,083
        2000$1,318 $23,083

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,147/mo
        Principal & interest
        $962
        Property taxes
        $185
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45042

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable