Skip main navigation
Sold for $380,000
  • $380,000

    7859 Little Rd, Sylvania, OH 43560

    3beds
    2,803sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $388,400 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $3,053 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $388,400

    $342,000 - $439,000

    $3,053/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,687/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,687/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Brookfield Estates 2-sty with over 2,800 sq feet featuring 2-sty Great Room with vaulted ceiling and beautiful new fireplace! 3 large bedrooms plus 1st floor living room with new French doors! Huge primary suite with super sized primary bath + walk in shower & closet! Large 150 x 120 fenced lot (0.49+ acre) with in-ground swimming pool! Pool equipped with new heater-2024, new liner, and new filter-2023! Awesome finished basement with new carpeting, ceiling tiles, and paint-2025! Professionally painted interior December-2025! Updated carpeting throughout and vinyl plank flooring in Great Room & Primary Suite! New fireplace and hot water tank-2022! New roof and skylights-2021! Furnace-2016 and C/A-2017! New dishwasher and microwave-2021! New rear fence 2020! Best value in Sylvania Schools- Better Hurry pool season will be here soon!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Fred A. Borgerson 419-290-3733,

    Key Realty LTD,

    Alexa Borgerson 419-944-1408,

    Key Realty LTD

    Bought with:

    Brooke Neumeyer, 2023006123

    RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10002767

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 16 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Exercise room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 14 x 9
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 25 x 12
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 25 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 23 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Utility room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 7
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,803
    • Total interior livable area: 2,803 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Attached Garage, Detached Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2.5
    Features
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Heated, In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 150 FF
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8213904

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sylvania
    • Subdivision: Brookfield Estates

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 annually
    • Services included: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/17/2026Sold$380,000+2.7%$136/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10002767 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Pending sale$369,900$132/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10002767 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Contingent$369,900$132/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10002767 Report a problem
    1/10/2026Listed for sale$369,900+105.6%$132/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10002767 Report a problem
    12/11/2015Sold$179,900$64/sqft
    Source: NORIS #5092633 Report a problem
    9/30/2015Price change$179,900-4.1%$64/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Haynes Real Estate, Inc. #5092633 Report a problem
    8/18/2015Price change$187,500-3.8%$67/sqft
    7/8/2015Price change$194,900-2.5%$70/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Associates #5085803 Report a problem
    5/23/2015Price change$199,900-4.8%$71/sqft
    4/4/2015Listed for sale$209,900+25.7%$75/sqft
    11/18/2014Sold$167,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,725 +21.6%$133,805 +40.7%
    2023$7,173 -0.1%$95,095
    2022$7,183 -1.4%$95,095
    2021$7,283 +4.7%$95,095 +18%
    2020$6,953 +107.6%$80,605
    2019$3,349 -50.2%$80,605
    2018$6,718 -9.5%$80,605 -1.1%
    2017$7,420 +4.4%$81,515 -65%
    2016$7,108 +6.3%$232,900
    2015$6,687 -28.1%$232,900 +197.2%
    2014$9,302 +50%$78,370
    2013$6,201 +3.2%$78,370
    2012$6,010 -64.2%$78,370 -7.9%
    2011$16,772 +86.7%$85,130
    2010$8,984 -29.1%$85,130
    2009$12,665 -33.6%$85,130 -13%
    2008$19,061 +61%$97,870
    2007$11,836 +118.6%$97,870 +1.1%
    2006$5,415 +0.4%$96,850 +3.7%
    2004$5,395 +8.3%$93,350
    2003$4,983 -0.4%$93,350 +11%
    2002$5,006 +13.1%$84,110
    2001$4,425 -46.9%$84,110
    2000$8,337 $84,110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43560