Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $174,000

    786 S River ROAD #4, West Bend, WI 53095

    2beds
    1,066sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1977
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,165 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,165/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,394/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,394/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This second floor condo features a freshly updated kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, with a unique stone slab snack bar. The bathroom has been recently updated. The lower level provides a family room, which could function as a second living space, office or media room. Private laundry is located in the lower level. This condo includes a reverse osmosis for fantastic drinking water! Water heater (2025). Conveniently located near parks, schools, restaurants. Enjoy the common area green space and clubhouse. Perfect for homeowner or investment.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sherrie Reuter 262-343-3449,

    Keller Williams Prestige

    Bought with:

    Yoo Realty Group*

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1958484MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Only, Shower Over Tub
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 84
    • Dimensions: 12 x 7
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 84
    • Dimensions: 12 x 7
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Wall/Sleeve Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Window A/C, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration Own, Water Softener
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Basement: Full
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,066
    • Total interior livable area: 1,066 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,066

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, 1 Car, 1 Space, Assigned
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two,2 Story
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Private Entrance
    Details
    • Parcel number: 291 11191343034
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Aluminum/Steel, Brick, Brick/Stone, Aluminum Trim
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $250 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$174,000+5.5%$163/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1958484 Report a problem
    5/17/2026Pending sale$164,900$155/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1958484 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Contingent$164,900$155/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1958484 Report a problem
    4/18/2026Listed for sale$164,900-8.4%$155/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1958484 Report a problem
    7/14/2023Sold$180,000+12.6%$169/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1837286 Report a problem
    6/10/2023Contingent$159,900$150/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1837286 Report a problem
    6/7/2023Listed for sale$159,900+113.2%$150/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1837286 Report a problem
    4/21/2017Sold$75,000+54.5%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2016Sold$48,540-7.5%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2016Pending sale$52,500$49/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1764898 Report a problem
    5/20/2016Price change$52,500-11%$49/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1764898 Report a problem
    4/18/2016Price change$59,000-12.6%$55/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1764898 Report a problem
    3/18/2016Price change$67,500-6.3%$63/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1764898 Report a problem
    2/17/2016Price change$72,000-9.9%$68/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1764898 Report a problem
    1/19/2016Listed for sale$79,900-8.1%$75/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1764898 Report a problem
    10/23/2015Sold$86,950-2.3%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2005Sold$89,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,858 +11.8%$140,400
    2023$1,662 +27.8%$140,400 +91.5%
    2022$1,300 -3%$73,300
    2021$1,340 +3.2%$73,300
    2020$1,298 +2.9%$73,300
    2019$1,262 +3.5%$73,300
    2018$1,219 -17.8%$73,300 -8.4%
    2017$1,483 -0.8%$80,000
    2016$1,495 +0.7%$80,000
    2015$1,485 -0.1%$80,000
    2014$1,486 -7.5%$80,000
    2013$1,607 +2.2%$80,000
    2012$1,573 -0.7%$80,000
    2011$1,584 +0%$80,000 -1%
    2010$1,584 +1%$80,800
    2009$1,569 +7.3%$80,800
    2008$1,462 -1.4%$80,800
    2007$1,482 +2.9%$80,800
    2006$1,441 +1.6%$80,800
    2005$1,418 -8.6%$80,800 +1.9%
    2004$1,551 +2.9%$79,300
    2003$1,508 +5.3%$79,300 +13.3%
    2002$1,433 +2.1%$70,000
    2001$1,404 $70,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53095