Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $221,400

    786 Wheatland Rd, West Middlesex, PA 16159

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $221,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,582 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $221,400

    $204,000 - $241,000

    $1,582/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,459/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,459/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is an extremely well-built brick home in the West Middlesex School District. On the main floor you'll find the very large living room with a woodburning insert in the custom-built fireplace. Adjoining the living room is the also very large eat-in kitchen with a gas stove and nice pantry. The upper level contains 3 bedrooms and a large full bath with a double bowl vanity. All 3 bedrooms have beautiful hardwood floors and the 3rd bedrooms has a nice little alcove that could be a home office or fun play or makeup area. A few steps down from the main level is a nice size laundry/2nd kitchen and the 3-season sunporch. In the lower level you'll find a partially finished basement with another wood burning fireplace and wet bar. This home offers an attached 2 car HEATED garage and a separate detached garage perfect for additional car or boat storage or would make a great workshop. The back yard looks out over some beautiful adjoining property. Make sure to visit this one!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 75876007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: West Middlesex

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/6/2023Sold$177,000-1.1%
    Source: WPMLS #1548021 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Contingent$179,000
    Source: WPMLS #1548021 Report a problem
    1/20/2023Listed for sale$179,000
    Source: WPMLS #1548021 Report a problem
    11/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: WPMLS #1548021 Report a problem
    6/23/2022Price change$179,000-5.8%
    Source: WPMLS #1548021 Report a problem
    5/23/2022Price change$190,000-2.6%
    Source: WPMLS #1548021 Report a problem
    5/12/2022Price change$195,000-2.5%
    Source: WPMLS #1548021 Report a problem
    4/13/2022Listed for sale$200,000+0.1%
    Source: WPMLS #1548021 Report a problem
    3/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    1/26/2022Listed for sale$199,900
    Source: WPMLS #1536934 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,193 +6.9%$24,000
    2024$2,986 +2.1%$24,000
    2023$2,926 +1.2%$24,000
    2022$2,890 +2.2%$24,000
    2021$2,827 $24,000
    2020$2,827 $24,000
    2019$2,827 +3.8%$24,000
    2018$2,723 -0.4%$24,000
    2017$2,735 $24,000
    2016-- $24,000
    2015-- $24,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16159