Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $90,000

    7860 3rd TER, LABELLE, FL 33935

    --beds
    --baths
    1.25Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cleared lot
    Lot for Sale!!! Excellent investment opportunity to build your dream home in the beautiful and thriving city of LaBelle, Florida. This 1.25-acre property is ready for you to build, offering exceptional value, cleared lot and driveway culvert in place.
    45 days
    |
    31
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lorenzo Martinez 239-537-7937,

    Xclusive Homes LLC

    Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 226013921MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Naples

Lot
      • Size: 1.25 Acres
      • Features: Oversize
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1284431A000040.0000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $41,875
      • Annual tax amount: $906
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026
      • Lease term: Buyer Finance/Cash
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,895/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/1/2026Listed for sale$90,000+373.7%
        Source: SWFLMLS #226013921 Report a problem
        9/7/2016Sold$19,000-4.5%
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #216040279 Report a problem
        8/23/2016Pending sale$19,900
        Source: Market America Realty Network #216040279 Report a problem
        6/21/2016Listed for sale$19,900+1890%
        8/6/2002Sold$1,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$863 +43.8%$41,875 +26.9%
        2023$600 +3.6%$33,000 -1.1%
        2022$579 +29.7%$33,375 +138.4%
        2021$447 +6.4%$14,000 +31.8%
        2020$420 $10,625 +9%
        2019$420 +3%$9,750
        2018$408 +3.1%$9,750 +14.7%
        2017$395 +3.7%$8,500 +30.8%
        2016$381 +17.2%$6,500
        2015$325 +1.7%$6,500 +23.8%
        2014$320 $5,250 +31.3%
        2013-- $4,000 -15.8%
        2012-- $4,750
        2011-- $4,750
        2010-- $4,750 -60.4%
        2009-- $12,000 -52%
        2008-- $25,000 +2400%
        2000-- $1,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33935

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable