Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $97,000

    141 W Bloss St, Titusville, PA 16354

    3beds
    1,520sqft
    : 
    Residential
    Built in 1946
    3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $64/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Single-stall garageCozy upstairs sunroomInviting front porchClassic pocket doorsBeautiful wood floors
    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home full of character! Features include beautiful wood floors, classic pocket doors, and a retro kitchen with vintage metal cabinets. Cozy upstairs sunroom, inviting front porch, and single-stall garage add to the appeal. A timeless home with charm you don't see every day
    5 days
    |
    697
    |
    39
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather Schmader 814-758-4261,

    ERA Richmond Real Estate - Titusville 814-827-7355

    Source: Allegheny Valley BOR,MLS#: 163857

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,520
      • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1 Car, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 45x90
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage
      • Parcel number: 5800000A411
      • Zoning: R-2

Condition
      • Year built: 1946

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Titusville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $64/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $24,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,050
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,299/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Contingent$97,000$64/sqft
        Source: Allegheny Valley BOR #163857 Report a problem
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$97,000+49.2%$64/sqft
        Source: Allegheny Valley BOR #163857 Report a problem
        6/9/2023Sold$65,000+4%$43/sqft
        Source: Allegheny Valley BOR #157642 Report a problem
        4/17/2023Price change$62,500-10.6%$41/sqft
        Source: Allegheny Valley BOR #157642 Report a problem
        3/29/2023Listed for sale$69,900+19.2%$46/sqft
        Source: Allegheny Valley BOR #157642 Report a problem
        6/11/2021Sold$58,650-16.1%$39/sqft
        Source: Allegheny Valley BOR #154941 Report a problem
        4/24/2021Pending sale$69,900$46/sqft
        Source: Allegheny Valley BOR #154941 Report a problem
        3/25/2021Listed for sale$69,900+48.7%$46/sqft
        Source: Allegheny Valley BOR #154941 Report a problem
        8/4/2006Sold$47,000$31/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$515 -70.2%$18,200
        2023$1,729 +0.7%$18,200
        2022$1,717 +2.6%$18,200
        2021$1,673 -47.7%$18,200
        2020$3,199 +1.6%$18,200
        2019$3,148 +92.3%$18,200
        2018$1,637 +83.6%$18,200
        2017$892 $18,200
        2016$892 $18,200
        2015$892 $18,200
        2014-- $18,200
        2013-- $18,200
        2012-- $18,200
        2011-- $18,200
        2010-- $18,200
        2009-- $18,200
        2008-- $18,200
        2007-- $18,200
        2006-- $18,200
        2005-- $18,200
        2004-- $18,200
        2003-- $18,200
        2002-- $18,200
        2000-- $18,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 16354

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable