7862 Walnut Ridge Ct, Saraland, AL 36571
Home value
$369,700
$344,000 - $396,000
$2,554/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,554/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,554/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,711/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,711/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Electric, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- WalkinCloset
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,477 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: R021904190000001040
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public
- Utilities for property: Electric, NatGas
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Saraland
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $20 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Bedroom Desc: MBR DOWN
- Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl
- Energy Features: Ceiling Fan, Double Panes
- Listing Type: EXCLUSIVE RIGHT-TO-SELL
- Legal Description: LOT 10 WALNUT RIDGE ESTATES MBK 79/4 #SEC 19 T2S R
- Parcel Number: 19-04-19-0-000-001.040
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Sold | $286,300+3.4%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2019 | Sold | $277,000-1%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $279,900+16.6%$113/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX By The Bay - Daphne #289779 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2017 | Sold | $240,000$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2017 | Listed for sale | $240,000$97/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker/Reehl Properties-Daphne #600427 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,637 +4.6% | $28,640 +4.4% |
| 2024 | $1,564 -1.4% | $27,420 -1.3% |
| 2023 | $1,586 +8.7% | $27,780 +8.3% |
| 2022 | $1,459 -0.1% | $25,640 -0.1% |
| 2021 | $1,460 -1% | $25,660 -0.9% |
| 2020 | $1,474 +18% | $25,900 +17.1% |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $22,120 -0.9% |
| 2018 | $1,249 +27% | $22,320 -0.9% |
| 2017 | $984 | $22,520 -0.9% |
| 2016 | $984 +19.3% | $22,720 +0.8% |
| 2013 | $825 +3.1% | $22,540 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $800 -16% | $22,200 +17.1% |
| 2003 | $952 | $18,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 36571