Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,269,700

    787 Cullins Rd, Rockwall, TX 75032

    4beds
    3baths
    4,637sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    8 Acres Lot
    $1,269,700 Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $3,923 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,269,700

    $1.16M - $1.40M

    $3,923/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,923/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,923/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,434/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,434/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Who hasn't dreamed of a change of pace & living the Town & Country Life? This 8 acre estate is located just minutes from schools & shopping! No city taxes, no HOA! The timeless sophistication of this home is evident from the drive-up. Rooms are oversized along w-tons of closets & storage! HUGE dining room, w-beautiful built-ins, is ready for the largest get-together! Main living area w-wood floors, fireplace w-gas logs, built-ins, wet bar & large enough to accommodate multiple seating areas. Beautiful brick flooring is featured in den, kitchen & breakfast nook. Den has wood burning fireplace. 1st floor master suite features deep garden tub, separate shower, double sinks+separate make-up vanity & large walk-in closet. French doors in master overlook back yard. Kitchen has granite counters, gas cooktop, double ovens+home desk. Upstairs are 3 oversized bedrooms, 2 full baths, study, utility room+separate study w-beautiful built-ins! Tree lined drive leads to 3 car garage w-10' ceilings. 2023-03-21

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,637 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 008000000040060R

Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rockwall

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2023Sold--
    Source: Ebby Halliday solds #20255977_75032 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Pending sale$1,350,000$291/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20255977 Report a problem
    2/25/2023Contingent$1,350,000$291/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20255977 Report a problem
    2/11/2023Listed for sale$1,350,000$291/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20255977 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,958 -1.1%$1,286,722 +5.2%
    2024$17,138 +69.6%$1,222,761 +0.8%
    2023$10,106 -12.8%$1,212,865 +20%
    2022$11,589 +53.3%$1,010,968 +47.5%
    2021$7,559 +37.8%$685,580 +26.8%
    2020$5,484 $540,760 -2.4%
    2019-- $554,280 +27.4%
    2018$3,991 +0.3%$434,930 +7%
    2017$3,977 -4.1%$406,550 +1.1%
    2016$4,147 $401,980 +0%
    2015$4,147 $401,910 -2.2%
    2014$4,147 $410,950 +2.5%
    2013-- $400,740 -1.1%
    2012-- $405,250 -2.2%
    2011-- $414,290 -2%
    2010-- $422,660
    2009-- $422,660 -1.1%
    2008-- $427,220

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75032