Location plus income potential, this one checks all the boxes. Just minutes from USU, this beautifully updated home features bright, modern living spaces and a fully equipped basement ADU, perfect for rental income or added flexibility. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood with a great yard and mountain views, it's the ideal blend of comfort and opportunity.
For sale
$479,900
787 N 200 W, Logan, UT 84321
5beds
2,348sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1964
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$473,800 Zestimate®
$204/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautifully updated homeMountain viewsBright modern living spacesFully equipped basement aduGreat yard
- 9 days |
- 644 |
- 42 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Isabel Jones 435-232-4719,
KW Unite Keller Williams LLC
Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2155638
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Second Kitchen
Heating
- Forced Air, Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Disposal
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- In-Law Floorplan, Smart Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Window Coverings, Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Full,Basement Entrance
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,348
- Total interior livable area: 2,348 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,174
- Finished area below ground: 1,174
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Single Level Living
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Covered Patio
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full
- Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Landscaping: Full, Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 070590001
- Zoning description: Single-Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Rambler/Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Blt./Standing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Culinary
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $204/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $451,617
- Annual tax amount: $1,921
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Coverings, Video Door Bell(s), Smart Thermostat(s)
- Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$473,800
$450,000 - $497,000
$2,579/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $479,900+72%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listing removed | $2,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $279,000+27.4%$119/sqft |
Source: Longhurst Real Estate #1629213 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2018 | Listing removed | $219,000$93/sqft |
Source: Longhurst Real Estate #1565343 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2018 | Price change | $219,000-4.4%$93/sqft |
| 11/3/2018 | Listed for sale | $229,000$98/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,983 -4.2% | $248,390 +0.5% |
| 2023 | $2,070 +9.2% | $247,180 +16.9% |
| 2022 | $1,896 +10.2% | $211,430 +29.7% |
| 2021 | $1,721 +11.9% | $163,030 +24.3% |
| 2020 | $1,538 +6.7% | $131,120 +11.5% |
| 2019 | $1,441 +19.8% | $117,590 +36.5% |
| 2018 | $1,203 +11.6% | $86,165 +11.6% |
| 2017 | $1,078 -3.5% | $77,195 |
| 2016 | $1,118 -0.1% | $77,195 |
| 2015 | $1,119 +10.6% | $77,195 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $77,195 +6.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $72,345 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bridger