Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,000,000
  • $1,000,000

    787 Quarry, Rochester Hills, MI 48306

    4beds
    3,828sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $984,800 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $4,629 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $984,800

    $936,000 - $1.03M

    $4,629/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,629/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,629/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,977/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,977/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on market due to no fault of the seller. Previous buyer was unable to secure financing after the home was placed under contract. Their loss is your opportunity. If you missed it the first time, now is your chance to make this home yours. Nestled on a premium, elevated lot in the highly sought-after Clear Creek community of Rochester Hills, this home offers an exceptional blend of privacy, location, and natural beauty. Backing to a serene wooded tree line, you'll enjoy peaceful views and abundant sunshine all day thanks to the desirable North/South exposure. Whether you're relaxing on the spacious terrace deck or entertaining on the covered walk-out patio with built-in bar area, outdoor living is a true highlight of this property. Inside, the main floor boasts a large open-concept layout, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A convenient half bath is located on the main level, while upstairs you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms and a grand master suite, each offering ample closet and storage space. The walkout basement is mostly unfinished, offering the opportunity to customize additional living space, yet already serves as an excellent indoor/outdoor entertainment zone. Enjoy unbeatable walkability and convenience: Just 1 mile to Downtown Rochester, walking distance to both Hart Middle School & Stoney Creek High School, close to parks, biking trails, rivers, restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. * Some interior photos have been virtually staged

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Anderson 248-515-5782,

    Bottom Line Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Lia LoChirco, 6501272289

    LoChirco Realty, LLC

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261021339MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 315
    • Dimensions: 15 X 21
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 X 14
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 X 14
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 X 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 160
    • Dimensions: 16 X 10
    Other
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 91
    • Dimensions: 13 X 7
    Other
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 77
    • Dimensions: 11 X 7
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 36
    • Dimensions: 6 X 6
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 X 15
    Dining room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 12 X 17
    Family room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 342
    • Dimensions: 18 X 19
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 14 X 15
    Library
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 X 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished,Walk Out Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,828 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,828

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Three Car Garage, Attached, Side Entrance
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: GroundLevel
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Lighting
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Dimensions: 90 x 167
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1502429008
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stone, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Poured
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2011

• Region: Rochester Hills
    • Subdivision: CLEAR CREEK SUB NO 3

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $485 annually
    • Association phone: 248-891-9617

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$1,000,000+0%$261/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261021339 Report a problem
    4/29/2026Pending sale$999,999$261/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261021339 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for sale$999,999-23.1%$261/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261021339 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listing removed$1,299,900$340/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261016289 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$1,299,900+37.6%$340/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261016289 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listing removed$7,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2026Price change$7,995-8.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/30/2025Price change$8,750-16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/6/2025Listed for rent$10,500+5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/18/2024Listed for rent$10,000+33.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2023Listed for rent$7,500+15.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/16/2021Listed for rent$6,500+8.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #2210069937 Report a problem
    9/7/2021Price change$944,900-0.5%$247/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2210069937 Report a problem
    8/25/2021Listed for sale$949,900+17170.9%$248/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2210069937 Report a problem
    8/26/2020Listing removed$6,000$2/sqft
    Source: Real Living Kee Realty-Rochester #2200061657 Report a problem
    8/4/2020Listed for rent$6,000+9.1%$2/sqft
    6/11/2019Listing removed$5,500$1/sqft
    Source: Real Living Kee Realty-Rochester #219043021 Report a problem
    5/16/2019Listed for rent$5,500+10%$1/sqft
    5/14/2019Listing removed$5,500$1/sqft
    5/10/2019Listed for sale$5,500-94.5%$1/sqft
    8/31/2018Listing removed$5,000$1/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #218080024 Report a problem
    8/19/2018Listed for rent$5,000$1/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #218080024 Report a problem
    12/8/2010Sold$100,000$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $414,930 +16.8%
    2023-- $355,170 +3.8%
    2022-- $342,290 +6.3%
    2021-- $321,990 -17.9%
    2020-- $392,360 +7.2%
    2019-- $366,050 +16.2%
    2018$4,627 -40.3%$315,040 +0%
    2017$7,756 $314,950 +15.3%
    2015-- $273,140 +7.4%
    2014-- $254,400 +391.5%
    2011-- $51,760 -24%
    2010-- $68,100
    2009-- $68,100 -24.3%
    2003-- $90,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48306