Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $693,500

    7871 Telegraph Rd, Severn, MD 21144

    4beds
    2,168sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $693,500 Zestimate®
    $320/sqft
    $3,238 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $693,500

    $659,000 - $728,000

    $3,238/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,238/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,238/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,195/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,195/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charm meets incredible style with this rare cape cod! Homes like this dont become available often! You wont be disappointed the moment you step foot on the adorable front porch and into this wide open floor plan with tons of natural light, gorgeous engineered wood flooring on the main level, a stunning upgraded eat-in kitchen with slate appliances, beautiful granite countertops, a large family room with decorative columns, and the first floor offers a beautiful owners suite with an oversized walk-in closet, and pristine owners bath with floor to ceiling upgrades! The upper level offers very spacious bedrooms, as well as an additional full bath! The home is surrounded by a very nice vinyl privacy fence! This home is in a super convenient location, just minutes from Fort Meade Military Base, as well as an easy commute to Baltimore and DC! Conveniently located near all the dining, shopping, parks, and literally everything youll ever need!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,168 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.56 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0400002580550

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Severn

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    6/28/2022Pending sale$589,900+0.8%$272/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #MDAA2033000 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Sold$585,000-0.8%$270/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2033000 Report a problem
    5/26/2022Pending sale$589,900$272/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #MDAA2033000 Report a problem
    5/26/2022Contingent$589,900$272/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2033000 Report a problem
    5/10/2022Listed for sale$589,900+22.9%$272/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2033000 Report a problem
    11/5/2018Sold$479,900$221/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2018Pending sale$479,900$221/sqft
    Source: EXIT RESULTS REALTY #1006183668 Report a problem
    9/22/2018Listed for sale$479,900+772.5%$221/sqft
    Source: Exit Results Realty #1006183668 Report a problem
    4/29/2015Sold$55,000-8.3%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2010Sold$60,000$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,629 +12.9%$560,600 +4.6%
    2024$5,871 +5.1%$536,133 +4.8%
    2023$5,587 +9.7%$511,667 +5%
    2022$5,091 +2%$487,200 +2%
    2021$4,993 +1.9%$477,833 +2%
    2020$4,900 -1%$468,467 -0.9%
    2019$4,949 +3028.8%$472,700 +2930.1%
    2018$158 -11.3%$15,600 -10.9%
    2017$178 $17,500
    2016-- $17,500
    2015-- $17,500
    2014-- $17,500
    2013-- $17,500
    2012-- $17,500
    2011-- $17,500 -87.7%
    2010-- $142,500
    2009-- $142,500
    2008-- $142,500
    2007-- $142,500 +30.5%
    2006-- $109,166 +44%
    2005-- $75,833 +78.4%
    2004-- $42,500 +4.1%
    2003-- $40,832 +4.3%
    2002-- $39,166 +4.4%
    2001-- $37,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21144