Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $599,900

    7872 Brandy Station Rd, Hanover, MD 21076

    3beds
    2,329sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2023
    1,981 Square Feet Lot
    $595,400 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $101/mo HOA

    What's special

    Functional spaceCustom built-in closetModern finishesPrivate extended screened patioFull hall bathPrivate wooded backdropStainless steel appliances
    Welcome to 7872 Brandy Station Rd in the sought-after Parkside community of Hanover, Maryland—a beautifully upgraded 3-level townhome offering modern finishes, functional space, and a private wooded backdrop. The main level features a bright open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing a large center island, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, all flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Step outside to your private extended screened patio with a stunning stone fireplace—a rare and inviting outdoor retreat perfect for year-round enjoyment. Upstairs, the third level hosts the spacious primary suite with en suite bath and a custom built-in closet (Dec 2023). Two additional bedrooms and a full hall bath provide ample space for family or guests, while the conveniently located laundry on the bedroom level adds everyday ease. The entry level offers even more living space with a family room that walks out to a paver patio (Mar 2024), a half bath, and access to the rare 2-car garage. The home backs to woods, providing added privacy and a peaceful setting. Recent upgrades include: Screened-in patio addition with stone fireplace (Oct 2025) Fence installation (May 2023) Custom primary closet (Dec 2023) Paver patio (Mar 2024) LVP flooring throughout (Jun 2024) Located just minutes from Fort Meade, National Security Agency, and Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport, with easy access to major routes including I-95, MD-32, and MD-100, this home is perfectly positioned for commuters. Residents of Parkside enjoy exceptional community amenities including a swimming pool, clubhouse, walking trails, tot lots, wide sidewalks, and well-lit streets. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a feature-rich townhome in one of Hanover’s most desirable communities! Mortgage savings may be available for buyers of this listing.
    9 days
    |
    525
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott Swahl 301-275-9300,

    Redfin Corp 3016586186

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2144464MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Refrigerator, Cooktop, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Tankless Water Heater
      Features
      • Upgraded Countertops, Open Floorplan
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,329
      • Total interior livable area: 2,329 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,329
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: Community
      Lot
      • Size: 1,981 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 020442090253333

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool, Tot Lots/Playground, Fitness Center, Clubhouse, Jogging Path
      • Services included: Pool(s), Snow Removal, Recreation Facility, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $101 monthly
      • HOA name: PARKSIDE
      Location
      • Region: Hanover

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $258/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $523,533
      • Annual tax amount: $6,039
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $595,400

        $566,000 - $625,000

        $3,511/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$599,900+3.4%$258/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2144464 Report a problem
        4/10/2023Sold$579,990$249/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/15/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Ryan Homes Report a problem
        12/4/2022Listed for sale$579,990$249/sqft
        Source: Ryan Homes Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$471 -90.8%$515,400 +9.8%
        2024$5,140 +9.9%$469,400 +9.6%
        2023$4,676 +848%$428,200 +807.2%
        2022$493 $47,200
        2021$493 $47,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21076

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable