Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $125,000

    7873 Foster Rd, Liverpool, NY 13090

    4beds
    834sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $269,400 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $2,106 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,400

    $237,000 - $304,000

    $2,106/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,106/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,106/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $756/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $756/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location Location Location!!!! 4 bedroom 2 bath year round home on Seneca River with 130 ft of river frontage and a dock. There is a nice big deck for enjoying the outdoors. This house needs a lot of work, come and make it your perfect waterfront home today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Lee Faucher 585-729-2645,

    Hage Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Jacob Loope, 10401372424

    Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1477467MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cortland

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Electric, Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
    • Flooring: Carpet, Varies
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 834
    • Total interior livable area: 834 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
    • Waterfront features: River Access, Stream
    • Body of water: Seneca River
    • Frontage length: 100
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Dimensions: 130 x 150
    • Features: Flood Zone
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31248908000000020140000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    10/10/2023Sold$125,000-21.9%$150/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1477467 Report a problem
    7/1/2023Pending sale$160,000$192/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1477467 Report a problem
    6/22/2023Price change$160,000-11.1%$192/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1477467 Report a problem
    6/13/2023Listed for sale$180,000$216/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1477467 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $6,500 +109.7%
    2024-- $3,100
    2023-- $3,100
    2022-- $3,100
    2021-- $3,100
    2020-- $3,100
    2019-- $3,100
    2018-- $3,100
    2017$3,540 +54.2%$3,100
    2016$2,295 $3,100
    2015-- $3,100
    2014-- $3,100
    2013-- $3,100
    2012-- $3,100
    2011-- $3,100
    2010-- $3,100
    2009-- $3,100
    2008-- $3,100
    2007-- $3,100
    2006-- $3,100
    2005-- $3,100
    2004-- $3,100
    2003-- $3,100 +82.4%
    2002-- $1,700
    2001-- $1,700
    2000-- $1,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13090