Skip main navigation
Active
  • $530,000

    7873 Welsh Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    4beds
    2,108sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $20/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully landscaped backyardInviting outdoor spaceOne large gathering areaSpacious bedrooms
    Welcome home to this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in Lemmon Valley offering 2,108 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. The open-concept kitchen and living room create one large gathering area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Tile flooring throughout the main level adds durability and easy maintenance. Upstairs, you'll find spacious bedrooms with plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office setup. The layout offers both functionality and comfort throughout the home. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped backyard featuring a pergola and inviting outdoor space, perfect for relaxing or enjoying time with family and friends.
    5 days
    |
    609
    |
    34
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Walker-Hill S.14934 775-830-1770,

    Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260006187MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Shelves
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,108
      • Total interior livable area: 2,108 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 08077103
      • Zoning: SF11

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Peek Parcel 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: None
      • HOA fee: $60 quarterly
      • HOA name: Stonefield/First Service Residential
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $251/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $294,184
      • Annual tax amount: $2,050
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$530,000+194.4%$251/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260006187 Report a problem
        11/14/2003Sold$180,000$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,991 +2.9%$102,964 -0.4%
        2024$1,935 +3%$103,408 +4%
        2023$1,879 +3%$99,436 +18.2%
        2022$1,824 +3.1%$84,138 +4.3%
        2021$1,770 +3%$80,686 +4%
        2020$1,718 -2.9%$77,584
        2019$1,770 +3%$77,584 +10.3%
        2018$1,718 +8.7%$70,317 +2%
        2017$1,580 $68,971 +1%
        2016$1,580 $68,270 +8.3%
        2015$1,580 +5.1%$63,011 +25.8%
        2014$1,503 $50,071 +26.2%
        2013$1,503 $39,673
        2012-- $39,673 -8.2%
        2011-- $43,239 -3.4%
        2010-- $44,769 -27.7%
        2009-- $61,948 -4.2%
        2008-- $64,694 -16.7%
        2007-- $77,683 +17.8%
        2006-- $65,949 +11.2%
        2005-- $59,315 +2.6%
        2004-- $57,836

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Stead

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable