Skip main navigation
Active under contract-show
  • $449,900

    7881 Anchor Point Ct, Reno, NV 89506

    3beds
    1,461sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $451,000 Zestimate®
    $308/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Expansive deckOpen kitchenNew paint
    7881 Anchor Point is your perfect home! This 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home is fully outfitted with SMART Appliances, new paint and boasts a scenic view in the lush, green backyard of Peavine Mountain! The open kitchen leading to the expansive deck will make this perfect for the upcoming summer!
    36 days
    |
    83
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marcelino Reyes S.181987 775-685-4680,

    Solid Source Realty

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260004622MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Smart Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Metal Frames
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,461
      • Total interior livable area: 1,461 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 09029213
      • Zoning: SF8

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1995

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Keyless Entry, Security System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Silver Shores 12
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $308/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $225,756
      • Annual tax amount: $2,038
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 37 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $451,000

        $428,000 - $474,000

        $2,408/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Contingent$449,900$308/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004622 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$449,900+42.8%$308/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004622 Report a problem
        9/10/2020Sold$315,000+5.9%$216/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #200008260 Report a problem
        7/14/2020Pending sale$297,500$204/sqft
        Source: Welcome Home #200008260 Report a problem
        6/24/2020Listed for sale$297,500+94.4%$204/sqft
        Source: Welcome Home #200008260 Report a problem
        9/19/2017Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
        Source: Welcome Home Property Management & Investments, Inc. Report a problem
        9/1/2017Price change$1,595-3.3%$1/sqft
        8/1/2017Listed for rent$1,650+15.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
        8/15/2016Listing removed$1,425+23.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
        2/3/2015Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
        1/7/2015Listed for rent$1,150+12.2%$1/sqft
        12/19/2013Listing removed$1,025$1/sqft
        Source: Corazon Real Estate Report a problem
        11/26/2013Price change$1,025-6.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Corazon Real Estate Report a problem
        10/31/2013Price change$1,095-2.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Corazon Real Estate Report a problem
        10/12/2013Listed for rent$1,125$1/sqft
        Source: Corazon Real Estate Report a problem
        9/19/2013Sold$153,000+3.4%$105/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/29/2013Listed for sale$148,000+23.3%$101/sqft
        Source: DoMore RE - Drakulich Realty #130007839 Report a problem
        10/29/2009Sold$120,000-7.7%$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/1/2009Listing removed$130,000$89/sqft
        Source: Listhub #90002051 Report a problem
        3/26/2009Price change$130,000-3.7%$89/sqft
        Source: Listhub #90002051 Report a problem
        3/14/2009Price change$135,000-9.4%$92/sqft
        Source: Listhub #90002051 Report a problem
        2/7/2009Listed for sale$149,000-40.4%$102/sqft
        Source: Listhub #90002051 Report a problem
        10/8/2004Sold$250,000+51.6%$171/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/4/2003Sold$164,900$113/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,886 +8%$79,015 +3.5%
        2024$1,747 +7.9%$76,311 +4.9%
        2023$1,619 +7.9%$72,762 +17.5%
        2022$1,501 +6.4%$61,925 +9.5%
        2021$1,410 +4.9%$56,556 +3.2%
        2020$1,345 -4.7%$54,799
        2019$1,410 +4.9%$54,799 +15%
        2018$1,345 +16%$47,632 +1.6%
        2017$1,159 $46,897 +1.1%
        2016$1,159 $46,389 +3.8%
        2015$1,159 +3.3%$44,699 +12.5%
        2014$1,122 $39,728 +29.5%
        2013$1,122 $30,687
        2012-- $30,687 +3.9%
        2011-- $29,540 +5.4%
        2010-- $28,038 -41.3%
        2009-- $47,793 -4.9%
        2008-- $50,281 -16.4%
        2007-- $60,169 +26.6%
        2006-- $47,538 +11%
        2005-- $42,829 +3.7%
        2004-- $41,284 -1.1%
        2003-- $41,746 +6.5%
        2002-- $39,180
        2001-- $39,180

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Stead

          Getting around

          29 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable