Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $392,000

    7886 Dempsey Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    3beds
    2,286sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 1991
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $392,500 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $2,676 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $392,500

    $369,000 - $416,000

    $2,676/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,380/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,380/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in a quiet Inver Grove Heights neighborhood, offering comfort, style, and an inviting open layout. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 updated baths, this residence blends modern finishes with everyday functionality. The updated kitchen flows seamlessly into the spacious open floor plan, creating an ideal setting for both daily living and entertaining. Large windows fill the home with abundant natural light, enhancing the warm and welcoming atmosphere. The large open walkout basement provides incredible potential—perfect for an amusement or play room, home gym, office, or other living space. An attached two-car garage adds convenience year-round. Situated in a quiet, convenient location, you’re close to parks, schools, shopping, and major roadways while still enjoying a peaceful residential setting. A wonderful opportunity to own a well-maintained home in a very desirable community.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marzena M Melby 612-267-6798,

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    Bought with:

    Jose Hilario

    Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7010715MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 276 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 23 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 253 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 23 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 552 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 24 x 23
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Basement: Block,Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,286
    • Total interior livable area: 2,286 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,143
    • Finished area below ground: 864

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    • Dimensions: 95 x 150 x 113 x 154
    • Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1143
    • Parcel number: 206407501030
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
    • Water: City Water/Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Inver Grove Heights
    • Subdivision: River Bluffs Of Inver Grove Heights

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Sold$392,000+0.8%$171/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7010715 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Pending sale$389,000$170/sqft
    3/4/2026Price change$389,000-2.5%$170/sqft
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$399,000+96.6%$175/sqft
    3/27/2015Sold$203,000-3.3%$89/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4542652 Report a problem
    1/21/2015Price change$209,900-2.3%$92/sqft
    Source: Wissota Real Estate #4542652 Report a problem
    11/15/2014Listed for sale$214,900$94/sqft
    Source: Wissota Real Estate #4542652 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,670 +36.4%$339,400 +0.6%
    2023$3,424 +3.7%$337,500 +2.6%
    2022$3,302 +5.6%$328,800 +13.3%
    2021$3,128 +6%$290,300 +12.4%
    2020$2,950 +3.4%$258,368 -1.6%
    2019$2,854 $262,600 +1.3%
    2018$2,854 -5.7%$259,300 +9.7%
    2017$3,026 +8.4%$236,400 +4.7%
    2016$2,791 +4.5%$225,700 +9.4%
    2015$2,672 +1.3%$206,375 +3.8%
    2014$2,638 -1.6%$198,854 +13.3%
    2013$2,681 +15.6%$175,528
    2012$2,318 -6.5%--
    2011$2,480 +4.1%--
    2010$2,382 -2.9%--
    2009$2,453 +0.3%--
    2008$2,445 +4.4%--
    2007$2,343 +1.8%--
    2006$2,301 +21.1%--
    2004$1,899 +2.8%--
    2003$1,848 +17%--
    2002$1,580 -18.7%--
    2001$1,943 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55076