Skip main navigation
Sold for $320,000
  • $320,000

    7888 Darke Preble County Line Rd, Ansonia, OH 45303

    3beds
    2,120sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $325,800 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $1,702 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,800

    $310,000 - $342,000

    $1,702/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,702/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,702/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,932/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,932/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated brick ranch offering over 2,100 square feet of comfortable living space! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a welcoming entryway and a spacious layout with the kitchen opening to the dining area--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes a stylish tile backsplash, open shelving, and appliances that stay with the home. Enjoy the warmth of the electric fireplace and the efficiency of a geothermal system. The sunroom provides additional living space filled with natural light, while reverse osmosis adds convenience in the kitchen. Outside, the property continues to impress with a heated above-ground pool and deck, a covered and stained patio overlooking a peaceful koi pond, and beautiful lime-washed brick with new shutters for added curb appeal. Car enthusiasts or hobbyists will love the attached two-car garage plus a 30x30 detached garage with 8-foot doors, wraparound covering, and its own heater--perfect for year-round use. This home blends modern updates with thoughtful outdoor features, making it a must-see property with space, style, and functionality.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paula Hill 937-638-5867,

    EXP Realty-Dublin

    Bought with:

    Non Member

    Non-member Office

    Source: WCAR OH,MLS#: 309756MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 273 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 77 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 7
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 273 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21 x 13
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 285 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 170 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17 x 10
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 66 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 6
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Other
    • Description: Entrance
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 16 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 4 x 4
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 264 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22 x 12
    Heating
    • Geothermal, Electric, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,120
    • Total interior livable area: 2,120 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Detached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Details
    • Parcel number: P56030835000021300
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$320,000-3.9%$151/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #309756 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$333,000$157/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #309756 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$333,000-1.8%$157/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #309756 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for sale$339,000$160/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #309756 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 45303