Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $551,200

    7889 Pleasant Valley Rd, Stewartstown, PA 17363

    4beds
    2,638sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $551,200 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $2,738 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $551,200

    $524,000 - $579,000

    $2,738/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,738/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,738/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,666/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,666/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well maintained 4 BR, 2.5 BA Colonial just a stone's throw from Pleasant Valley golf course. Majestic views from your backyard's trex deck or screened-in porch. Open floor plan, gourmet kitchen w/granite countertops & granite center island in kitchen. 1st flr laundry, dual zone, A/C, water treatment system, meticulously landscaped, gardener's paradise.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,638 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25000CL0010F000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stewartstown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/18/2016Sold$345,900$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2016Listed for sale$345,900+1.8%$131/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Shrewsbury #21607234 Report a problem
    9/10/2013Listing removed$339,900$129/sqft
    Source: morgan collins, inc. #21305984 Report a problem
    8/14/2013Listed for sale$339,900$129/sqft
    Source: morgan collins, inc. #21305984 Report a problem
    6/27/2013Listing removed$339,900$129/sqft
    Source: morgan collins, inc. #21305984 Report a problem
    6/1/2013Listed for sale$339,900-10.5%$129/sqft
    Source: morgan collins, inc. #21305984 Report a problem
    1/10/2005Sold$379,670+358%$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2004Sold$82,900+107.3%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/2004Sold$40,000$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,693 +0.5%$288,320
    2024$8,650 $288,320
    2023$8,650 +3.8%$288,320
    2022$8,330 +0%$288,320
    2021$8,330 $288,320
    2020$8,330 +0.3%$288,320
    2019$8,301 $288,320
    2018$8,301 +393%$288,320
    2017$1,684 $288,320
    2016-- $288,320
    2015-- $288,320
    2014-- $288,320
    2013-- $288,320
    2012-- $288,320
    2011-- $288,320
    2010-- $288,320
    2009-- $288,320
    2008-- $288,320
    2007-- $288,320
    2006-- $288,320 +18.9%
    2005-- $242,470 +713.7%
    2004-- $29,800
    2003-- $29,800
    2002-- $29,800
    2000-- $29,800
    1999-- $29,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17363