A completely renovated 3-bedroom 2-bathroom home 25 minutes away from Downtown Huntsville!. This property has been completely redone and is ready for a new resident! Included is a detached carport/garage and a fenced-in yard! Available now!
House for rent
$1,600/mo
Fees may apply
789 Little Cove Rd, Gurley, AL 35748
3beds
1,368sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
Fenced-in yard
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,368 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 1902100000007000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Gurley
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Sold | $70,000-6.7%$51/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2025 | Pending sale | $75,000$55/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2025 | Price change | $75,000-21.1%$55/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $95,000+280%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2023 | Sold | $25,000-65.8%$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2023 | Contingent | $73,000$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $73,000-2.7%$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2022 | Contingent | $75,000$55/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2022 | Price change | $75,000-16.7%$55/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2022 | Pending sale | $90,000$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2022 | Price change | $90,000-25%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2022 | Price change | $120,000-11.1%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $135,000$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2022 | Pending sale | $135,000$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2022 | Price change | $135,000-10%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2022 | Price change | $150,000-14.3%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $175,000$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 35748