Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $25K (4/30)
    $250,000

    7890 Hyatt Prairie Rd, Ashland, OR 97520

    --beds
    0baths
    5.61Acres
    Residential Lots, Land
    Built in ----
    5.61 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $42/mo HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful woodland retreatLevel homesite
    Experience year-round beauty in the stunning Hyatt Pines subdivision, where an exceptional opportunity awaits to build your custom home. Located just 40 minutes to Ashland, this 5.61 acre parcel has a level homesite, well, septic, shed and garage already in place. Within a community of beautiful homes and cabins, this lot offers a desirable location with year-round neighbors. Tucked away at the end of a shared road, you'll appreciate snow removal services provided by the association each winter. Adjacent to vast BLM land, this peaceful woodland retreat offers a private atmosphere. Enjoy fishing, hiking, sailing, and cross-country skiing, all within easy reach of Hyatt Reservoir and Howard Prairie Lake. Immerse yourself in this remarkable opportunity to create your own sanctuary amidst breathtaking natural surroundings!
    32 days
    |
    384
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John L. Scott Ashland 5416014937

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220219860MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Fencing: Wire
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Forest
      Lot
      • Size: 5.61 Acres
      • Features: Adjoins Public Lands, Level, Sloped, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Second Garage, Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 10107095
      • Zoning description: RR-00
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Fuel Tank(s)

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Standard Leach Field
      • Water: Private, Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Access to Public Lands
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Road Assessment, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $250 semi-annually
      Location
      • Region: Ashland

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $184,040
      • Annual tax amount: $1,637
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 32 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Gravel

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,244/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Price change$250,000-9.1%
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220219860 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$275,000
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220219860 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$275,000
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220183975 Report a problem
        10/24/2025Price change$275,000-9.8%
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220183975 Report a problem
        10/11/2025Pending sale$305,000
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220183975 Report a problem
        5/23/2025Price change$305,000-7.6%
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220183975 Report a problem
        5/7/2025Listed for sale$330,000
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220183975 Report a problem
        11/12/2024Listing removed$330,000
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220183975 Report a problem
        6/5/2024Listed for sale$330,000-5.7%
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220183975 Report a problem
        10/26/2023Listing removed$350,000
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220166970 Report a problem
        8/11/2023Price change$350,000-6.7%
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220166970 Report a problem
        6/29/2023Listed for sale$375,000-28.6%
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220166970 Report a problem
        8/18/2008Sold$525,000+66.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/7/2000Sold$315,000+21.6%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/1/1998Sold$259,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,599 -7.6%$152,745 -7.9%
        2023$1,731 -61.4%$165,905 -60%
        2022$4,481 +9.1%$414,475 +3%
        2021$4,107 +8.3%$402,405 +6.1%
        2020$3,793 -2%$379,309 +0.6%
        2019$3,870 $376,892 +4.7%
        2018$3,870 +10.5%$360,115 -4%
        2017$3,501 -6.4%$375,065 +8.4%
        2016$3,741 +6.4%$346,015 -5.4%
        2015$3,516 -8.5%$365,865 +6.1%
        2014$3,844 +20.6%$344,868 +3%
        2013$3,186 +7%$334,825 +8%
        2012$2,978 -1.5%$310,043 -1.7%
        2011$3,024 -16%$315,382 -4.3%
        2010$3,599 +13.6%$329,481 +3%
        2009$3,169 +1773.6%$319,891 +3%
        2008$169 -94.2%$310,581 +3%
        2007$2,934 +9.9%$301,542 +3%
        2006$2,669 +3.7%$292,764 +3%
        2005$2,575 +0.6%$284,246 +3%
        2004$2,560 +2.2%$275,969 +3.2%
        2003$2,504 $267,414

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 97520

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        4 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable