7894 Leaser Rd, Kempton, PA 19529
Home value
$350,100
$322,000 - $382,000
$2,407/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,407/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,407/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,251/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,251/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michael J. McGinley 570-668-2240,
Towne and Country Real Estate
nonmember
NON MBR Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 13.00
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.00
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 10.00
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8.00 x 6.00
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16.00 x 13.00
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 22.00 x 13.00
Heating
- Electric, Oil, Wood Stove
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,242 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,242
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway, Detached, Garage, Off Street
- Garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Patio
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Valley
Lot
- Size: 1.49 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 449955052105 1
- Zoning: AP
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Ranch,Manufactured Home
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Sold | $350,000-2.8%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Pending sale | $360,000$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $360,000+63.6%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2021 | Sold | $220,000-2.2%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2021 | Pending sale | $224,900$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $224,900$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2021 | Pending sale | $224,900$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2021 | Price change | $224,900-4.3%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2021 | Price change | $234,900-4.1%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $244,900+75.1%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2009 | Sold | $139,900-6.7%$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2009 | Listed for sale | $149,900$121/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Epting Realty #5553930 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,105 +20.6% | $165,600 +12.3% |
| 2024 | $3,403 +3.4% | $147,500 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $147,500 |
| 2022 | $3,292 +5.3% | $147,500 |
| 2021 | $3,127 +2.9% | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $3,038 +10299.1% | $147,500 |
| 2019 | $29 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $29 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $147,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $147,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,500 +240.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $43,350 |
| 2011 | -- | $43,350 |
| 2010 | -- | $43,350 |
| 2009 | -- | $43,350 |
| 2008 | -- | $43,350 |
| 2007 | -- | $43,350 |
| 2006 | -- | $43,350 +118.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $19,800 -45.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $36,450 |
| 2003 | -- | $36,450 |
| 2002 | -- | $36,450 |
| 2000 | -- | $36,450 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 19529