Skip main navigation
Sold for $379,000
  • $379,000

    79 Guinea Rd, Biddeford, ME 04005

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $483,200 Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $2,892 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $483,200

    $445,000 - $522,000

    $2,892/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,892/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,892/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,282/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,282/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    79 Guinea Rd, Biddeford, ME 04005 is a single family home that contains 1,344 sq ft and was built in 1958. It contains 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $379,000 in March 2025. The Zestimate for this house is $483,200. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,892/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: BIDDM76L38

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

• Heat Fuel: Oil
    • Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, One-Floor Living, Bathtub, Deck
    • Vehicle Storage: Attached, Auto Door Opener, Direct Entry to Living, 2 Car
    • Style: Ranch
    • Water: Public
    • Property Type: A

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/3/2025Sold$379,000+54%$282/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/2019Sold$246,100-5.3%$183/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1407786 Report a problem
    3/25/2019Listed for sale$259,900+10.6%$193/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty One #1407786 Report a problem
    5/4/2017Sold$234,900+4.4%$175/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1299863 Report a problem
    3/31/2017Listed for sale$224,900+27.9%$167/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Prime Properties #1299863 Report a problem
    11/26/2013Sold$175,900$131/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1096675 Report a problem
    10/27/2013Price change$175,900-2.2%$131/sqft
    Source: The Maine Real Estate Network #1096675 Report a problem
    8/25/2013Price change$179,900-2.7%$134/sqft
    8/8/2013Price change$184,900-2.6%$138/sqft
    6/12/2013Listed for sale$189,900+85.3%$141/sqft
    11/2/2012Sold$102,500-20.5%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/4/2012Price change$129,000-0.7%$96/sqft
    Source: Regency Realty Group Report a problem
    8/28/2012Price change$129,900-7.1%$97/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1061661 Report a problem
    8/14/2012Price change$139,900-7.9%$104/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1061661 Report a problem
    7/14/2012Price change$151,900$113/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1061661 Report a problem
    6/29/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: Homepath Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,378 +8.4%$378,200
    2023$4,962 +4.3%$378,200 +30.4%
    2022$4,759 +6.1%$290,000 +17.9%
    2021$4,485 +3.9%$246,000 +14.3%
    2020$4,315 +0.3%$215,200
    2019$4,300 +1.4%$215,200
    2018$4,239 +22.9%$215,200 +25.2%
    2017$3,450 +1.1%$171,900
    2016$3,414 +2%$171,900
    2015$3,347 +2.5%$171,900
    2014$3,264 +5.7%$171,900 -2.4%
    2013$3,089 +19.3%$176,200
    2010$2,590 +25.8%$176,200 +63%
    2006$2,059 $108,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04005