MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! MAKE AN OFFER!!!! 4 Bedroom, Bi-Level Home in Park Place, Hebron, Indiana Curved stairs welcome you into this 4-bedroom, 2 1/2-bath bi-level home located on a spacious cul-de-sac lot in the desirable Park Place neighborhood. This property offers a large backyard, perfect for outdoor enjoyment and gatherings. Additional features include approx. 20X12 Main Bedroom with 3/4 bath and large closet, plenty of kitchen cabinets and pantry, stainless steel gas stove, dishwasher & microwave included, sky lights in living room, living room is L shaped into the dining room that welcomes you through sliding glass door out to the deck and to enjoy the oversized cul-de-sac yard. This home ready and a wonderful opportunity for anyone seeking a blend of modern white panel doors, and extra storage. The 2 car garage is even dry-walled. Don't miss the chance to make this property your own. Schedule a showing today and experience all that this Hebron home has to offer!
Pending
Price cut: $2K (3/31)
$232,999
79 Maple Ct, Hebron, IN 46341
4beds
1,914sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
9,700.81 Square Feet Lot
$225,900 Zestimate®
$122/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern white panel doorsCurved stairsExtra storageOversized cul-de-sac yardSpacious cul-de-sac lot
- 104 days |
- 61 |
- 3 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Deb McKay,
Hebron Realty & Insurance 219-996-6032
Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 833570
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Utility Room, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Kitchen, Family Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3
Primary bedroom
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 20.0 x 12.0
Bedroom 2
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12.0 x 10.0
Bedroom 3
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12.0 x 10.0
Bedroom 4
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14.0 x 10.0
Dining room
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11.0 x 10.0
Family room
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12.0 x 14.0
Kitchen
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14.0 x 11.0
Living room
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15.0 x 12.0
Utility room
- Area: 60
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 6.0
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Range, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room, Lower Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Entrance Foyer
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,914
- Total interior livable area: 1,914 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,362
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Asphalt, Additional Parking
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Bi-Level
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch, Front Porch, Deck
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 9,700.81 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Private, Landscaped, Front Yard, Few Trees, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 641410277001000002
- Zoning description: residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Connected, Water Available, Sewer Connected, Sewer Available, Natural Gas Connected, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Connected, Electricity Available, Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Park Place 03
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Hebron
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $122/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $226,900
- Annual tax amount: $2,498
- Date on market: 2/3/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$225,900
$215,000 - $237,000
$2,756/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Pending sale | $232,999$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $232,999-0.9%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $234,999-2%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Price change | $239,900-5.6%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Price change | $254,000-4.9%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $267,000+105.5%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2004 | Sold | $129,900$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,482 +8.6% | $226,900 +4.2% |
| 2023 | $2,286 +9.7% | $217,700 +6.4% |
| 2022 | $2,084 +7% | $204,700 +13% |
| 2021 | $1,948 +5.7% | $181,200 +7.9% |
| 2020 | $1,842 -2.4% | $167,900 +4.5% |
| 2019 | $1,887 +8.8% | $160,700 +4.1% |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $154,400 +5.8% |
| 2017 | $1,734 +8.4% | $145,900 +1.7% |
| 2016 | $1,600 +1.5% | $143,500 -0.5% |
| 2014 | $1,576 +13.6% | $144,200 +6.3% |
| 2013 | $1,387 +0.4% | $135,600 -0.7% |
| 2012 | $1,382 -7.4% | $136,600 -3.7% |
| 2011 | $1,492 -2% | $141,800 -2.1% |
| 2010 | $1,523 +0.3% | $144,800 |
| 2009 | $1,519 | $144,800 +16.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $124,200 +21.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $102,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 46341