Located right between Memphis and Jackson, and only 15 minutes from Blue Oval City. Very well maintained, 4 bedroom home with a huge front and back deck areas. Freshly painted interior, beautifully updated kitchen, spacious open concept living areas, and a split bedroom plan make this home fully ready for its next owner. And sitting on over an acre giving you space and scenery right out your back door.
Pending
Price cut: $9K (3/26)
$150,000
79 Stevens Rd, Mason, TN 38049
4beds
1,440sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
1.23 Acres Lot
$147,400 Zestimate®
$104/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Freshly painted interiorSplit bedroom planBeautifully updated kitchen
- 123 days |
- 312 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sean Cartwright,
eXp Realty, LLC 888-519-5113
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10212391
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Dining room
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 9 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Updated/Renovated Kitchen
Living room
- Features: Great Room, Separate Den
- Area: 198
- Dimensions: 11 x 18
Den
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Heating
- Propane
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Split Bedroom Plan, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Storm Window(s)
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other (See REMARKS)
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.23 Acres
- Dimensions: 53,579
- Features: Some Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 133NA01700000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Monique Word
Location
- Region: Mason
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $104/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $92,300
- Annual tax amount: $636
- Price range: $150K - $150K
- Date on market: 1/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 94 days
Estimated market value
$147,400
$140,000 - $155,000
$1,839/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Pending sale | $150,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $150,000-5.7%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $159,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Pending sale | $159,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $159,000-12.6%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listing removed | $182,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Price change | $182,000-5.2%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $192,000+7.9%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2025 | Price change | $178,000-3.8%$124/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Price change | $185,000-2.6%$128/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $190,000+2275%$132/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2021 | Sold | $8,000-55.6%$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2021 | Sold | $18,000+133.3%$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2020 | Sold | $7,715$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 | $23,075 |
| 2024 | $636 +452.7% | $23,075 +452.7% |
| 2023 | $115 +6.9% | $4,175 +35.8% |
| 2022 | $108 | $3,075 |
| 2021 | $108 -25.9% | $3,075 -25.9% |
| 2020 | $145 +17.9% | $4,150 +30.7% |
| 2019 | $123 +0% | $3,175 |
| 2018 | $123 +0.2% | $3,175 |
| 2017 | $123 | $3,175 |
| 2016 | $123 +6.7% | $3,175 |
| 2015 | $115 +7.6% | $3,175 +0.2% |
| 2014 | $107 | $3,169 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,169 |
| 2012 | $105 | $3,169 |
| 2011 | $105 | $3,169 |
| 2010 | $105 | $3,169 |
| 2009 | $105 | $3,169 |
| 2008 | $105 | $3,169 |
| 2007 | -- | $3,169 +47% |
| 2006 | $85 | $2,156 |
| 2005 | $85 | $2,156 |
| 2004 | $85 +5.3% | $2,156 |
| 2002 | $81 | $2,156 |
| 2001 | -- | $2,156 -60.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $5,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38049