Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $89,300

    790 Concord Rd SW, Smyrna, GA 30082

    0beds
    0baths
    2Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1924
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $72/sqft
    $1,731 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,731/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,731/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,731/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $434/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $434/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 1232 square foot, vacant land. This home is located at 790 Concord Rd SW, Smyrna, GA 30082.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Topography: Other
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17002800140

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Smyrna

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Restaurant, Park, Sidewalk, Near Trails/Greenway
    • Property Category: Res Developed Lots
    • Location Desc: Corner Lot, Mountain View, Not In Subdivsn
    • Setting: Other
    • Type: Single Fam Res
    • Road Type: Paved
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • Topography: Other
    • High School: South Cobb
    • Elementary School: Russell - Cobb
    • Owner Financing?: 0
    • Tax Year: 2016
    • Middle School: Floyd
    • Utilities Available: Electricity Available
    • Taxes: 737
    • Tax ID: 17-0028-0-014-0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/27/2025Listing removed$480,000-4%$390/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10037292 Report a problem
    6/3/2024Listed for sale$500,000+4.2%$406/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7396646 Report a problem
    4/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #10037292 Report a problem
    12/4/2023Listed for sale$480,000$390/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10037292 Report a problem
    10/20/2023Contingent$480,000$390/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10037292 Report a problem
    9/26/2023Price change$480,000-4%$390/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10037292 Report a problem
    10/14/2022Price change$500,000-3.8%$406/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10037292 Report a problem
    4/13/2022Listed for sale$520,000+65.1%$422/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10037292 Report a problem
    5/24/2018Sold$315,000-20.3%$256/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5904752 Report a problem
    2/26/2018Pending sale$395,000$321/sqft
    Source: Virtual Properties Realty.com #8254874 Report a problem
    9/7/2017Listed for sale$395,000+240.8%$321/sqft
    Source: Virtual Properties Realty. com #5904752 Report a problem
    8/14/2016Listing removed$115,900$94/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/16/2016Price change$115,900-4.1%$94/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/14/2016Price change$120,900-65.9%$98/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/17/2015Price change$355,000-2.7%$288/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/28/2015Price change$365,000-2.7%$296/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/12/2015Price change$375,000-2.6%$304/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/26/2015Price change$385,000-3.8%$313/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/12/2015Listed for sale$400,000+5.3%$325/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/1/2014Listing removed$380,000$308/sqft
    Source: ERA Sunrise Realty #5193375 Report a problem
    11/9/2013Price change$380,000-10.6%$308/sqft
    Source: ERA Sunrise Realty #5193375 Report a problem
    7/3/2013Listed for sale$425,000+1.2%$345/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Perimeter, LLC #07121395 Report a problem
    10/4/2011Listing removed$420,000$341/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Cityside #4194080 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,077 -41.1%$35,720 -41.1%
    2023$1,829 +15.9%$60,648 +16.7%
    2022$1,578 +6.4%$51,984 +6.4%
    2021$1,483 +18.2%$48,864 +18.2%
    2020$1,255 $41,344
    2019$1,255 +46.2%$41,344 +46.2%
    2018$858 $28,284
    2017$858 +16.4%$28,284 +10.3%
    2016$737 +6.9%$25,648 +9.5%
    2015$690 -0.8%$23,424
    2014$696 -0.8%$23,424
    2013$702 -0.8%$23,424
    2012$708 -0.2%$23,424
    2011$709 -13.7%$23,424 -18%
    2010$821 -24.9%$28,572 -24.9%
    2009$1,094 -3.4%$38,068
    2006$1,133 -0.4%$38,068
    2005$1,137 +26.3%$38,068 +26.3%
    2004$900 $30,140
    2003$900 $30,140
    2002$900 +72.8%$30,140 +73.7%
    2001$521 +3%$17,350
    2000$506 $17,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30082