Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $127,000

    790 Pinchback Rd, Beaumont, TX 77707

    4beds
    1,768sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $72/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Formal dining roomAdditional flex spaceSeparate breakfast roomBreakfast barGlass-front cabinets
    Owner Financing Only! Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home tucked away at the end of a quiet road in Beaumont’s West End. The spacious living room flows into a formal dining room, perfect for gatherings and everyday living. A separate breakfast room sits just off the kitchen, which features a breakfast bar and glass-front cabinets that add both style and function. An additional flex space offers the perfect spot for a home office, study, or hobby room. Enjoy the peaceful setting with no rear neighbors, as the backyard backs up to a natural tree line—ideal for privacy and relaxation.
    110 days
    |
    245
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Love Nguyen 409-460-3707,

    Advantage Real Estate

    Source: BBOR,MLS#: 264513MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Paneling, Sheetrock, Breakfast Bar, Solid Surface Countertops
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,768
      • Total interior livable area: 1,768 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached Carport
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.42 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 01650000000330000000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Comp. Shingle
      Condition
      • 31 Yrs. and Older

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $72/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $189,643
      • Annual tax amount: $4,369
      • Date on market: 1/25/2026
      • Listing terms: Owner Will Carry
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,913/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/14/2026Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/14/2026Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/25/2026Listed for sale$127,000-0.7%$72/sqft
        Source: BBOR #264513 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/23/2025Listing removed$127,900$72/sqft
        Source: BBOR #258059 Report a problem
        12/19/2025Listed for rent$1,650+10.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/8/2025Price change$127,900-1.2%$72/sqft
        Source: BBOR #258059 Report a problem
        9/25/2025Price change$129,500-4.1%$73/sqft
        Source: BBOR #258059 Report a problem
        9/23/2025Price change$135,000-2.9%$76/sqft
        Source: BBOR #258059 Report a problem
        7/25/2025Listed for sale$139,000$79/sqft
        Source: BBOR #258059 Report a problem
        7/3/2025Listing removed$139,000$79/sqft
        Source: BBOR #258059 Report a problem
        6/27/2025Pending sale$139,000$79/sqft
        Source: BBOR #258059 Report a problem
        6/10/2025Price change$139,000-20.6%$79/sqft
        Source: BBOR #258059 Report a problem
        5/16/2025Price change$175,000+34.6%$99/sqft
        Source: BBOR #258059 Report a problem
        5/14/2025Listed for sale$130,000+4.4%$74/sqft
        Source: BBOR #258059 Report a problem
        11/23/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
        10/15/2021Listed for rent$1,499$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
        7/22/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
        6/22/2021Listed for rent$1,499$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
        5/28/2021Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        5/4/2021Price change$124,500-21%$70/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX International #219165 Report a problem
        4/23/2021Pending sale$157,500$89/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX International #219165 Report a problem
        4/13/2021Listed for sale$157,500+43.2%$89/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX International #219165 Report a problem
        12/4/2018Listing removed$110,000$62/sqft
        Source: TRIANGLE REAL ESTATE, LLC - 0573464 #197269 Report a problem
        7/10/2018Listed for sale$110,000$62/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,369 -8.1%$189,643 -7.3%
        2024$4,754 +14.7%$204,666 +18.6%
        2023$4,146 -4.5%$172,529 +3.9%
        2022$4,340 +6.8%$166,073 +8.1%
        2021$4,063 +44.1%$153,594 +48.5%
        2020$2,820 $103,441 +0%
        2019$2,820 -2.5%$103,440
        2018$2,893 +1.8%$103,440
        2017$2,842 -0.1%$103,440
        2016$2,844 -5.8%$103,440 -5.9%
        2015$3,019 $109,980
        2014$3,019 $109,980
        2013-- $109,980 +0%
        2012-- $109,970
        2011-- $109,970
        2010-- $109,970 +0.9%
        2009-- $109,010 +10.4%
        2008-- $98,750 -0.4%
        2007-- $99,180 +12.4%
        2006-- $88,230
        2005-- $88,230 -15%
        2004-- $103,850
        2003-- $103,850 +16.5%
        2002-- $89,120

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77707

          Getting around

          34 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable