Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $165,000

    7900 Hyatt Prairie Rd #24, Ashland, OR 97520

    1beds
    1baths
    399sqft
    On Leased Land, Mobile Home
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $165,000 Zestimate®
    $414/sqft
    $1,139 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $165,000

    $155,000 - $177,000

    $1,139/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,139/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,139/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,008/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,008/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked away at Hyatt Prairie, this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath cabin offers the perfect escape for peace, quiet, and unforgettable lake views. With 399 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, the cabin includes an upstairs loft with two beds, creating plenty of sleeping space for guests and weekend getaways. Step outside onto the wraparound porch and take in sweeping views of the lake an ideal spot for morning coffee, relaxing afternoons, or evenings surrounded by nature. After a day of fishing, kayaking, or exploring the outdoors, unwind in the hot tub and enjoy the serene mountain setting. The cabin is conveniently located just a short walk from the on-site restaurant and friendly staff, adding ease and comfort to your stay. Whether you're seeking a personal retreat or a low-maintenance vacation escape, this cabin delivers simplicity, relaxation, and scenic beauty in a truly special setting.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    eXp Realty, LLC 888-814-9613

    Bought with:

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220213685MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 399
    • Total interior livable area: 399 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Wrap Around
    • Spa features: Spa/Hot Tub
    • Waterfront features: Lake Front
    Lot
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30986750
    • On leased land: Yes
    • Lease amount: $530
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: On Leased Land, Mobile Home
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Ashland

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Single Wide
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Owner Will Carry

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$165,000-2.4%$414/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220213685 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Pending sale$169,000$424/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220213685 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$169,000-3.4%$424/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220213685 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for sale$175,000$439/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220213685 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,459 +16.1%$128,100 +3%
    2023$1,257 +8%$124,370 +20.2%
    2022$1,164 +11.1%$103,450 -6%
    2021$1,047 +3.8%$110,070 +8.2%
    2020$1,009 +17.3%$101,770
    2019$860 --
    2018$860 +4.5%--
    2017$823 $81,230 +59.8%
    2016$823 +59.4%$50,840 +2%
    2015$516 -1.1%$49,840 -58.7%
    2014$522 -52.8%$120,750 +3%
    2013$1,106 -0.1%$117,240 +3%
    2012$1,107 -4.8%$113,830 +3%
    2011$1,163 -0.7%$110,520 +3%
    2010$1,171 +2.6%$107,310 +3%
    2009$1,141 +871.5%$104,190 +3%
    2008$117 $101,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97520