Skip main navigation
Sold for $350,000
  • $350,000

    7900 Ridgehurst Pl, Louisville, KY 40299

    3beds
    1,711sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $336,700 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $2,182 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $336,700

    $320,000 - $354,000

    $2,182/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,182/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,182/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,348/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,348/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out this home, no loss of electricity here, thanks to Its GENERAC 22kW GENERATOR!! Welcome to easy living in the heart of Jeffersontown! This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick home sits proudly on a spacious corner lot in one of the area's most loved neighborhoods. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal and classic side-entry garage make a warm, lasting impression. Step inside to a bright, comfortable layout featuring beautiful hardwood floors and an inviting kitchen with granite countertops and a NEW $1200 refrigerator —a perfect blend of style and everyday function. The first floor bedroom can also be used as an office with a 1/2 bath in the hallway. This 1/2 bath could be converted to a full bath by removing the hall closet and adding a showe Upstairs, two spacious bedrooms and two full baths provide just the right mix of privacy and comfortable space. The unfinished basement adds even more opportunity whether you imagine storage, hobbies, a future family room, or workshop space. Outside, the backyard and spacious side yard offers that perfect amount of green space without heavy upkeep, leaving you more time to enjoy everything this central Jeffersontown location offers. You're just minutes from favorite restaurants, shopping, parks, and local conveniences. And topping it all off? A Generac 22kW generator (serviced in 2025) for true year-round peace of mind is one of the standout features that makes this home such a smart, worry-free choice. Come see why this one feels so easy to lovespacious bedrooms and two full baths provide just the right mix of privacy and comfortable space. The unfinished basement adds even more opportunity whether you imagine storage, hobbies, a future family room, or workshop space. Outside, the backyard and spacious side yard offers that perfect amount of green space without heavy upkeep, leaving you more time to enjoy everything this central Jeffersontown location offers. You're just minutes from favorite restaurants, shopping, parks, and local conveniences. And topping it all off? A Generac 22kW generator (serviced in 2025) for true year-round peace of mind is one of the standout features that makes this home such a smart, worry-free choice. Come see why this one feels so easy to love

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Coxon Phelps Team 502-500-9395,

    simpler.realestate

    Bought with:

    Shelby Key, 303478

    RE/MAX Premier Properties

    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1711607MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 223.74
    • Dimensions: 11.30 x 19.80
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 104.4
    • Dimensions: 9.00 x 11.60
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 219.78
    • Dimensions: 11.10 x 19.80
    • Level: First
    • Area: 147.4
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 13.40
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 184.44
    • Dimensions: 15.90 x 11.60
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 194.3
    • Dimensions: 14.50 x 13.40
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,711
    • Total interior livable area: 1,711 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,711
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Entry Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 275500390000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Louisville
    • Subdivision: Ridgehurst Place

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $185 annually

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Sold$350,000+1.4%$205/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1711607 Report a problem
    4/26/2026Pending sale$345,000$202/sqft
    4/16/2026Contingent$345,000$202/sqft
    4/3/2026Price change$345,000-2.8%$202/sqft
    3/24/2026Listed for sale$355,000$207/sqft
    3/23/2026Contingent$355,000$207/sqft
    3/16/2026Price change$355,000-2.7%$207/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1704765 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$365,000-2.7%$213/sqft
    12/5/2025Listed for sale$375,000$219/sqft
    12/4/2025Listing removed$375,000$219/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1699324 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Price change$375,000-2.6%$219/sqft
    9/22/2025Price change$385,000-2.5%$225/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1694828 Report a problem
    9/3/2025Price change$395,000-1.3%$231/sqft
    8/8/2025Listed for sale$400,000$234/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,579 +35.8%$273,600 +30.9%
    2023$1,899 -2.1%$208,970
    2022$1,941 -6.8%$208,970
    2021$2,083 +27.5%$208,970 +15.8%
    2020$1,634 $180,520
    2019$1,634 +2%$180,520
    2018$1,601 $180,520
    2017$1,601 -16.8%$180,520 -6.2%
    2013$1,924 $192,440
    2011$1,924 $192,440
    2010$1,924 $192,440
    2009$1,924 $192,440
    2007-- $192,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Jeffersontown