Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    7900 Westheimer Rd APT 137, Houston, TX 77063

    2beds
    990sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1967
    5.08 Acres Lot
    $115,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,428 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $115,800

    $105,000 - $126,000

    $1,428/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,428/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,428/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $414/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $414/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    7900 Westheimer Rd APT 137, Houston, TX 77063 is a townhome home that contains 990 sq ft and was built in 1967. It contains 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The Zestimate for this house is $115,800. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,428/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 990 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5.08 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1133860000137

Condition
    • Year built: 1967

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $414 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Water, Gas, Cable TV, Security, Electricity

• FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 5
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Water, Gas, Cable TV, Security, Electricity
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
    • LivingAreaSource: Appraisal District
    • LotSizeSource: Appraiser
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached & Detached
    • PublicSurveySection: 10
    • MaintenanceExpense: 414
    • StructureType: undefined
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/21/2023Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/31/2023Pending sale$139,900$141/sqft
    Source: HAR #29868694 Report a problem
    7/19/2023Listed for sale$139,900$141/sqft
    Source: HAR #29868694 Report a problem
    6/27/2023Pending sale$139,900$141/sqft
    Source: HAR #29868694 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Listed for sale$139,900$141/sqft
    Source: HAR #29868694 Report a problem
    6/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #60014587 Report a problem
    6/7/2023Price change$139,900-4.2%$141/sqft
    Source: HAR #60014587 Report a problem
    6/3/2023Listed for sale$146,000$147/sqft
    Source: HAR #60014587 Report a problem
    6/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #50138227 Report a problem
    5/23/2023Listed for sale$146,000$147/sqft
    Source: HAR #50138227 Report a problem
    5/18/2023Pending sale$146,000$147/sqft
    Source: HAR #50138227 Report a problem
    4/20/2023Price change$146,000-2.3%$147/sqft
    Source: HAR #50138227 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Price change$149,500-0.3%$151/sqft
    Source: HAR #21886371 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Price change$149,900+1.3%$151/sqft
    Source: HAR #21886371 Report a problem
    1/19/2023Listed for sale$148,000+39.6%$149/sqft
    Source: HAR #82493040 Report a problem
    3/25/2020Listing removed$106,000$107/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService #46543187 Report a problem
    1/21/2020Price change$106,000-3.6%$107/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService #52036730 Report a problem
    1/11/2020Listed for sale$110,000$111/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,507 -0.5%$117,956
    2024$2,519 +186.3%--
    2023$880 -31%$95,650
    2022$1,275 $95,650 +4.3%
    2021-- $91,722 +2.4%
    2020$1,441 +0.4%$89,593 +1.2%
    2019$1,435 +20.2%$88,514 +7.5%
    2018$1,193 $82,316
    2017$1,193 +12.7%$82,316 +20%
    2016$1,059 +9.8%$68,582
    2015$964 $68,582 +24%
    2014$964 $55,305
    2013-- $55,305
    2012-- $55,305
    2011-- $55,305
    2010-- $55,305
    2009-- $55,305 -10.5%
    2008-- $61,820 -10.4%
    2007-- $69,013 +31.7%
    2006-- $52,393
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Woodlake - Briarmeadow