Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $76,300

    7900 Westheimer Rd APT 227, Houston, TX 77063

    1beds
    778sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1967
    -- sqft lot
    $76,300 Zestimate®
    $98/sqft
    $1,245 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $76,300

    $68,000 - $84,000

    $1,245/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,245/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,245/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $748/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $748/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One bedroom condo located minutes from the Galleria. This unit has a beautiful personal fenced in back patio, with a wooden deck. Tile floors and new paint through out. Oversized living room and a large bedroom with double closets. Refrigerator, stove and dishwasher are included. Electricity, gas and water all paid for by HOA! One covered parking space very close to the unit. This community has beautifully landscaped and maintained gardens and a pool. Available for immediate move in.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 778 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5.08 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1133960000227

Condition
    • Year built: 1967

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $314 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Exterior, Water, Electricity

• CoolingYN: true
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Maintenance Exterior, Water, Electricity
    • RoomsTotal: 1
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • FoundationDetails: See Remarks
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
    • LivingAreaSource: Appraisal District
    • LotSizeSource: Appraiser
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
    • PublicSurveySection: 1
    • LaundryFeatures: Central Laundry
    • MaintenanceExpense: 314
    • StructureType: undefined
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2020Listing removed$79,900$103/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene #26216584 Report a problem
    3/14/2020Pending sale$79,900$103/sqft
    2/20/2020Price change$79,900-11.1%$103/sqft
    12/3/2019Listed for sale$89,900+12.5%$116/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Gary Greene #26216584 Report a problem
    7/14/2018Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Gary Greene #67895338 Report a problem
    6/22/2018Price change$975-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Gary Greene #67895338 Report a problem
    5/29/2018Price change$1,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene #67895338 Report a problem
    4/16/2018Price change$1,050-8.7%$1/sqft
    4/6/2018Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Gary Greene #67895338 Report a problem
    4/5/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/2/2018Pending sale$79,900$103/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #31447731 Report a problem
    2/27/2018Listed for sale$79,900$103/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #31447731 Report a problem
    2/6/2018Pending sale$79,900$103/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #31447731 Report a problem
    2/2/2018Listed for sale$79,900$103/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #31447731 Report a problem
    11/23/2017Listing removed$79,900$103/sqft
    Source: JOSA Realty LLC #82806424 Report a problem
    9/24/2017Price change$79,900-6%$103/sqft
    Source: HAR #82806424 Report a problem
    9/10/2017Price change$85,000+7.6%$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Assoc. #82806424 Report a problem
    8/8/2017Price change$79,000-7.1%$102/sqft
    Source: K & T Realty Group, Inc. #2775648 Report a problem
    6/19/2017Listed for sale$85,000$109/sqft
    Source: K & T Realty Group, Inc. #2775648 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,041 +4.7%$96,057 -2%
    2024$1,949 +24.6%$98,058 +26.3%
    2023$1,564 -8.5%$77,635
    2022$1,709 $77,635 +4.4%
    2021-- $74,343 +3.8%
    2020$1,719 -0.9%$71,623
    2019$1,734 +92.2%$71,623 +7.7%
    2018$903 $66,510
    2017$903 +13.7%$66,510 +20%
    2016$794 +7.2%$55,411
    2015$741 $55,411 +24.4%
    2014$741 $44,548
    2013-- $44,548
    2012-- $44,548
    2011-- $44,548
    2010-- $44,548
    2009-- $44,548 -10.5%
    2008-- $49,788 -10.3%
    2007-- $55,523
    2006-- $55,523
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Woodlake - Briarmeadow