Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $381,100

    7902 Granite Ridge Ln, Houston, TX 77095

    4beds
    2,420sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $381,100 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $2,566 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $381,100

    $347,000 - $415,000

    $2,566/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,566/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,566/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,553/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,553/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Please see 3D Virtual Tour! 2.47 TAX RATE!!! Beautiful 2 story home with 4 Bedrooms, 2 1/2 Baths, with attached/detached garage. Do not miss the finished oversized garage with race deck tile and Tesla EV charger. Everything has been upgraded in this home from fresh paint, flooring bathrooms, light fixtures, windows, stair spindles, solar screens, and more. You will love the flow of this home a formal Living Room, Family Room, gorgeous updated Kitchen with picture window above the sink and Breakfast Room along with a Study with beautiful french doors downstairs. Upstairs you will find all your bedrooms and 2 Full Baths with Double Sinks. The large fenced backyard has a nice patio and storage shed behind the garage. You have easy access to Hwy.6 and Tx Hwy 290. Shopping and entertainment can be found at Towne Lake, Hwy 290, and Hwy 6. Cy-fair ISD!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,420 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1170650010023

Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    Other

    Other facts
    • Connections: Electric Dryer Connections, Washer Connections, Gas Dryer Connections
    • Cool System: Central Electric
    • Energy: Ceiling Fans, Digital Program Thermostat
    • Annual Maint Desc: Mandatory
    • Floors: Carpet, Tile
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Laundry Location: Utility Rm in House
    • Exterior: Back Yard Fenced, Fully Fenced
    • Lot Size Source: Appraisal District
    • Heat System: Central Gas
    • Interior: Fire/Smoke Alarm, High Ceiling
    • Bed Room Description: Master Bed - 2nd Floor, All Bedrooms Up
    • Location: 41 - Houston
    • Master Bath Desc: Double Sinks, Master Bath + Separate Shower, Whirlpool/Tub
    • Siding: Brick Veneer
    • Room Description: Breakfast Room, Formal Living
    • Geo Market Area: Copperfield Area
    • New Construction: 0
    • Section Num: 1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/7/2025Pending sale$395,000$163/sqft
    Source: HAR #17720735 Report a problem
    6/12/2025Listed for sale$395,000+8.2%$163/sqft
    Source: HAR #17720735 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Sold--
    Source: HomeSmart Intl Solds #5267638_77095 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Pending sale$365,000$151/sqft
    Source: HAR #5267638 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Listed for sale$365,000$151/sqft
    Source: HAR #5267638 Report a problem
    1/28/2023Pending sale$365,000$151/sqft
    Source: HAR #5267638 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Price change$365,000-1.4%$151/sqft
    Source: HAR #5267638 Report a problem
    1/5/2023Listed for sale$370,000$153/sqft
    Source: HAR #5267638 Report a problem
    12/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    12/16/2022Listed for sale$370,000+89.7%$153/sqft
    Source: HAR #5267638 Report a problem
    3/27/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/27/2017Pending sale$195,000$81/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prestige #61846118 Report a problem
    2/12/2017Price change$195,000-2.5%$81/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prestige #61846118 Report a problem
    2/4/2017Price change$200,000-3.8%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prestige #61846118 Report a problem
    1/11/2017Price change$207,990-1%$86/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prestige #61846118 Report a problem
    12/13/2016Price change$209,990-4.1%$87/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prestige #61846118 Report a problem
    11/9/2016Price change$218,900-0.5%$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prestige #61846118 Report a problem
    8/24/2016Listed for sale$219,900$91/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prestige #61846118 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,685 +1.8%$346,954 -0.5%
    2024$2,637 +57.9%$348,673 +7.3%
    2023$1,670 +7.6%$325,103 +11.7%
    2022$1,551 $290,974 +18.7%
    2021-- $245,060 +11.2%
    2020$1,422 +2.7%$220,447 +4.3%
    2019$1,385 -74.6%$211,365 +0.6%
    2018$5,464 $210,117
    2017$5,464 +0.6%$210,117
    2016$5,434 +28.2%$210,117 +15%
    2015$4,240 $182,692 +7.5%
    2014$4,240 $169,993 +3.8%
    2013-- $163,843
    2012-- $163,843
    2011-- $163,843
    2010-- $163,843
    2009-- $163,843
    2008-- $163,843
    2007-- $163,843 +7.4%
    2006-- $152,500
    2005-- $152,500
    2004-- $152,500
    2003-- $152,500 +5%
    2002-- $145,200 +10%
    2001-- $132,000
    2000-- $132,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77095