Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $425,250

    7902 Livingston AVENUE, Wauwatosa, WI 53213

    4beds
    1,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1941
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $465,900 Zestimate®
    $304/sqft
    $3,081 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $465,900

    $438,000 - $499,000

    $3,081/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,881/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,881/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step inside & be amazed by a stunningly transformed interior, meticulously renovated over the past 8 yrs to deliver unmatched luxury & style. The gourmet KT features top-of-the-line appliances, sleek countertops, & substantial cabinet space. The generously sized MBR includes an elegant en-suite MBA. Upstairs, 3 spacious BRs boast abundant natural light & ample closet space. Advantageous UL laundry. Outside, the fully fenced-in yard provides privacy & security, perfect for children & pets. The expansive patio invites outdoor gatherings, while the 2.5-car Gar offers plentiful storage. Experience the best of Tosa living w/ this exceptional 4 BR 2.5 BA Colonial gem, where every detail is thoughtfully curated for your comfort & enjoyment. It's more than just a house; it's a place to call home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Birkle Group* brookfieldfrontdesk@realtyexecutives.com,

    Realty Executives Integrity Brookfield

    Bought with:

    Mallory L Smith

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1881335MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 81
    • Dimensions: 9 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 238
    • Dimensions: 17 x 14
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
    • Basement: Block,Full,Sump Pump
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,400
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, 2 Car, 1 Space
    • Garage spaces: 2.5
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Sidewalks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 332011900
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Trim, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1941

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wauwatosa
    • Municipality: Wauwatosa

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/26/2024Sold$425,250-1.1%$304/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1881335 Report a problem
    8/3/2024Contingent$429,900$307/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1881335 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Price change$429,900-4.4%$307/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1881335 Report a problem
    7/10/2024Listed for sale$449,900+73%$321/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1881335 Report a problem
    12/14/2017Sold$260,000-3.7%$186/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/2017Pending sale$269,900$193/sqft
    Source: Milwaukee Southwest #1552939 Report a problem
    9/30/2017Listed for sale$269,900+205%$193/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest #1552939 Report a problem
    2/17/2017Sold$88,500$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/22/2014Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Elite Properties Inc. Report a problem
    11/6/2014Price change$995-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Elite Properties, Inc. Report a problem
    10/28/2014Listed for rent$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: Elite Properties, Inc. Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$5,744 -7.9%$266,300
    2021$6,234 $266,300
    2020$6,234 -1.4%$266,300
    2019$6,324 +10.2%$266,300 +17.6%
    2018$5,740 +83.9%$226,500 +68.8%
    2017$3,122 $134,200
    2016$3,122 +1.5%$134,200
    2015$3,077 -4%$134,200
    2014$3,203 -7.9%$134,200 -16.1%
    2012$3,478 +3.3%$159,900
    2011$3,369 -12.2%$159,900
    2010$3,837 +8%$159,900
    2009$3,552 +4.4%$159,900
    2008$3,403 +6.3%$159,900
    2007$3,203 +3.9%$159,900
    2006$3,083 +2.4%$159,900 +38.4%
    2005$3,012 +4%$115,500
    2004$2,897 +1.8%$115,500
    2003$2,846 +4.9%$115,500
    2002$2,713 +14.7%$115,500 +53.8%
    2001$2,365 +3.3%$75,100
    2000$2,289 +4%$75,100
    1999$2,202 $75,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pasadena