NEW ROOF MAY 2026! Beautifully updated one-story home in the sought-after Charnwood/Briarbend neighborhood! This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home has been lovingly maintained and thoughtfully remodeled. Sitting on an oversized 12,000 sq. ft. lot, the backyard is made for relaxing and entertaining with a sparkling pool, hot tub, and plenty of space to enjoy. Inside, you’ll find a gorgeous updated kitchen with Thermador appliances, quartz countertops, and tons of storage, all opening nicely to the living and dining spaces. The bathrooms have also been beautifully remodeled with clean, modern finishes.
For sale
Price increase: $25K (5/21)
$950,000
7903 Burgoyne Rd, Houston, TX 77063
4beds
2,804sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.28 Acres Lot
$1,029,000 Zestimate®
$339/sqft
$92/mo HOA
What's special
Sparkling poolHot tubBeautifully updated one-story homeTons of storageQuartz countertopsLiving and dining spacesThermador appliances
- 5 hours |
- 54 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Siju Odeneye TREC #0638709 832-858-3760,
Camelot Realty Group
Source: HAR,MLS#: 65673591
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,804
- Total interior livable area: 2,804 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0881740000006
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Briarbend Sec 01
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,100 annually
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $339/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $913,148
- Annual tax amount: $19,406
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$1,029,000
$936,000 - $1.13M
$6,191/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $950,000+2.7%$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2025 | Listing removed | $5,000$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,000$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Price change | $925,000-2.6%$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $950,000$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2025 | Pending sale | $950,000$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Price change | $950,000-12.8%$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,090,000+23.9%$389/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Listed for rent | $5,000$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2023 | Price change | $880,000-6.4%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2023 | Price change | $940,000-3.6%$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $975,000+14.8%$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2015 | Pending sale | $849,000$303/sqft |
Source: Heritage Texas Properties #41887694 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2015 | Price change | $849,000-3%$303/sqft |
| 6/26/2015 | Listed for sale | $875,000$312/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,406 +44.2% | $913,148 +6.9% |
| 2024 | $13,457 +2.4% | $854,327 -1.5% |
| 2023 | $13,141 -10.7% | $867,665 +1.2% |
| 2022 | $14,723 | $857,062 +7.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $800,500 +5.1% |
| 2020 | $14,370 +0.5% | $761,396 +1.5% |
| 2019 | $14,291 -2.3% | $750,437 +7.3% |
| 2018 | $14,627 | $699,219 -4.9% |
| 2017 | $14,627 -9.9% | $735,000 -9.6% |
| 2016 | $16,232 +33% | $813,339 |
| 2015 | $12,202 | $813,339 +20.3% |
| 2014 | $12,202 | $676,319 +21.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $558,043 +2.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $545,756 +21.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $450,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $450,000 -11.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $506,695 +51.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $335,115 +5.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $318,123 -3.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $329,795 +8.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $305,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $305,200 +8.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $281,900 |
| 2001 | -- | $281,900 +9.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $257,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Woodlake - Briarmeadow