Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,421,600

    7903 S Bay View Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557

    5beds
    2,925sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    2.6 Acres Lot
    $1,421,600 Zestimate®
    $486/sqft
    $3,760 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,421,600

    $1.29M - $1.58M

    $3,760/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,760/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,760/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,958/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,958/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fine log craftsmanship & major proven investment return. Ideal large family compound. Steve Weber hand-scribed log home with stone lower level. Western views of big, gin-clear water on 3 lake chain. Fully exposed lower level with 2 bdrms, family rm, laundry. Extensive decking; detached study/party area with slate floor & wood-burning fireplace. Large vaulted carriage house over garage totally new with 2 bdrms, living/dining rm, full kitchen, bath & laundry. Lovely lake views. Rental history shows excellant annual gross. Major exterior work spring 2020. Priced WAY BELOW assessed value. Great investment, elegant craftsmanship, premier water. Act now.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Propane / Butane
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan, Cathedral Ceilings, Furnishings-Negotiable, Add'l Living Quarters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,925 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 2.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02222152
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Conventional, County Septic Maint. Program - Yes

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Presque Isle

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement Type: Full Basement, Walk-out/Hillside, Fully Finished, Basement Foyer Finished
    • Waterfront?: Yes
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan, Cathedral Ceilings, Furnishings-Negotiable, Add'l Living Quarters
    • Roofing: Composition Shingles
    • Utilities/Services: Circuit Breakers, Underground Lines, Internet Highspeed, Owned LP Tank
    • Sewer: Conventional, County Septic Maint. Program - Yes
    • Water: Drilled Well
    • Access Road: Town Road, Paved Road
    • Appliances/Chattels: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Disposal, Double Oven, Oven Built-in, Cook Countertop, Furnishings-Negotiable
    • Fireplace/Stove Types: Gas, Field Stone, Free Standing, 2+ Fireplaces or Stoves
    • Flooring: Carpeting, Ceramic, Wood, Laminate
    • Fuel: LP/Propane
    • Water Heater: LP/Propane
    • Listing Status: Active
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Site Influence: Lake Front, Faces West, Hillside Home, Steep, 56
    • Shoreline: Sand
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Exterior Finish: Stone, Log/Full
    • Exterior Features: Pier/Dock, Open/Sun Deck, Boat Lift, Guest Cottage
    • Title: Trust
    • Style/Design: Other
    • Lake Chain: Presque Isle
    • Township: VI Presque Isle
    • Construction: Full Log
    • Garage: 3 Car

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/8/2023Sold$1,053,333-3.8%$360/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #199987 Report a problem
    1/2/2023Contingent$1,095,000$374/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #199987 Report a problem
    12/12/2022Listed for sale$1,095,000+37.7%$374/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #199987 Report a problem
    5/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GNMLS #190061 Report a problem
    4/13/2021Listed for sale$795,000+33.6%$272/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #190061 Report a problem
    3/21/2020Listing removed$595,000$203/sqft
    Source: HEADWATERS REAL ESTATE #183395 Report a problem
    3/15/2020Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Lakeland Rental Management Inc. Report a problem
    3/15/2020Listed for sale$595,000-0.7%$203/sqft
    Source: HEADWATERS REAL ESTATE #183395 Report a problem
    1/27/2020Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Lakeland Rental Management Inc. Report a problem
    12/30/2019Listing removed$599,000$205/sqft
    Source: HEADWATERS REAL ESTATE #173194 Report a problem
    8/1/2019Price change$599,000-4%$205/sqft
    Source: HEADWATERS REAL ESTATE #173194 Report a problem
    7/7/2019Price change$624,000-3.9%$213/sqft
    Source: HEADWATERS REAL ESTATE #173194 Report a problem
    6/17/2019Price change$649,000-6.6%$222/sqft
    Source: HEADWATERS REAL ESTATE #173194 Report a problem
    5/16/2019Price change$695,000-7.2%$238/sqft
    Source: HEADWATERS REAL ESTATE #173194 Report a problem
    2/5/2019Listed for sale$749,000-5.1%$256/sqft
    Source: HEADWATERS REAL ESTATE #173194 Report a problem
    12/30/2018Listing removed$789,000$270/sqft
    Source: HEADWATERS REAL ESTATE #173194 Report a problem
    9/19/2018Price change$789,000-10.2%$270/sqft
    Source: HEADWATERS REAL ESTATE #173194 Report a problem
    7/9/2018Listed for sale$879,000$301/sqft
    Source: HEADWATERS REAL ESTATE #173194 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,248 +14.1%$779,500
    2023$5,476 +4.2%$779,500
    2022$5,257 -5.9%$779,500
    2021$5,585 -1.3%$779,500
    2020$5,657 -6.1%$779,500
    2019$6,027 +1.3%$779,500
    2018$5,950 +9.6%$779,500 -3.2%
    2017$5,430 +3.3%$805,000
    2016$5,255 +0.3%$805,000
    2015$5,240 -1.1%$805,000
    2014$5,299 -7.5%$805,000
    2013$5,731 $805,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54557