Super cute 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath atrium split in Belton! Bright, open, and airy floor plan—perfect for entertaining. Spacious primary suite featuring a huge walk-in closet. Kitchen offers painted cabinets and a pantry for extra storage. Inviting living room with a beautiful stone fireplace and tons of natural light throughout. New LVP flooring in the living room, primary suite, and hallways. Enjoy the large fenced backyard and great deck right off the kitchen—ideal for outdoor living. Plus, brand new garage doors and openers. Absolutely darling—don’t miss this one!
Active
Price cut: $5K (5/6)
$320,000
7903 Spring Valley Rd, Belton, MO 64012
3beds
1,735sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$184/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 12 days |
- 1,326 |
- 117 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Katie Willis 913-486-0336,
Real Broker, LLC
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2616616
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Painted Cabinets, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,735
- Total interior livable area: 1,735 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,735
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 2350585
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $184/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $208,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,253
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Private
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $320,000-1.5%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+16.5%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2023 | Pending sale | $279,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $279,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,252 +11% | $39,620 +11.8% |
| 2024 | $2,931 +0.2% | $35,430 |
| 2023 | $2,924 -63.3% | $35,430 +14% |
| 2022 | $7,964 +191.4% | $31,080 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $31,080 +3.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $30,000 +12.4% |
| 2018 | $2,169 | $26,680 |
| 2017 | $2,169 +9.4% | $26,680 +10% |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $24,250 |
| 2015 | $1,984 -0.3% | $24,250 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $24,250 |
| 2013 | $1,990 | $24,250 -6.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $25,830 -0.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $26,070 |
| 2009 | -- | $26,070 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,823/mo
Principal & interest
$1594
Property taxes
$229
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 64012