Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $629,000

    7904 Morven Rd, Hahira, GA 31632

    3beds
    2,403sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    6.26 Acres Lot
    $610,600 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceRare acreageFilled with natural lightElevated finishes throughoutBeautifully landscaped fenced backyardCustom built-in shelvingOpen floorplan
    Rare acreage, stunning design, and a setting you won't find twice—this one checks every box! Tucked away on 6+ acres, this stunning retreat redefines what ‘coming home' feels like. This exceptional craftsman style home offers the perfect blend of refined living and peaceful country charm. Surrounded by mature pines and open land, the property welcomes you with a beautiful pond featuring an aerator—creating a tranquil, picture-perfect setting from the moment you arrive. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, this 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home features an open floorplan, filled with natural light and elevated finishes throughout. The living room showcases vaulted ceilings with wood beams, custom built-in shelving, and a cozy fireplace —perfect for gathering or relaxing. The kitchen is truly the heart of the home, offering generous workspace, a large walk-in pantry, and seamless flow into the main living areas. The private owner's suite is a standout, complete with high ceilings, detailed trim work, and a luxurious en-suite bath featuring dual vanities, abundant storage, a frameless glass tile shower, and a stunning freestanding soaking tub. The thoughtfully designed closet connects directly to the laundry room for everyday convenience. Step outside to the screened in back porch, where you can unwind while overlooking the beautifully landscaped, fenced backyard. Located in Hahira, GA - known for it's small-town charm, this property delivers the rare opportunity to own a slice of South Georgia paradise.
    20 days
    |
    1,979
    |
    262
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly Porter,

    Keller Williams Realty Georgia Communities

    Source: South Georgia MLS,MLS#: 153465MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Inside
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Windows: Wood Blinds/Shutters
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,403
      • Total interior livable area: 2,403 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Cars, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      • Frontage type: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 6.26 Acres
      • Features: Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0027 003D
      • Zoning: E-A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Siding
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • Year built: 2022

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $262/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $328,866
      • Annual tax amount: $3,092
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $610,600

        $580,000 - $641,000

        $2,784/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$629,000$262/sqft
        Source: South Georgia MLS #153465 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $131,546 +9.3%
        2024$2,872 -13.3%$120,376 +1.3%
        2023$3,313 +422.7%$118,852 +445.9%
        2022$634 $21,772

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31632

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable