Just shy of 3 acres, this updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is ready for its new owner. Featuring an open, airy floor plan with large windows, this home is filled with natural light and offers a welcoming layout that includes a spacious dining room and a great entryway. Recent improvements include fresh paint, new recessed lighting, and brand-new appliances, giving the home a modern and move-in ready feel.
The property also features a two-car detached garage connected by a breezeway, adding both convenience and character. Step outside to enjoy a large deck that has been freshly stained—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include an above-ground pool, a durable metal roof, and a 400+ sq ft outbuilding ideal for storage, hobbies, or a workshop.
With plenty of space inside and out, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and privacy.
Buyer to verify all information.
Pending
Price cut: $10K (4/23)
$315,000
7905 Frankfort Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
4beds
1,711sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1946
2.96 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$184/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fresh paintAbove-ground poolDurable metal roofSpacious dining roomBrand-new appliancesGreat entrywayLarge windows
- 32 days |
- 667 |
- 52 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kristen Krieger,
Southern Premier Real Estate
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance,MLS#: 528181
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 0
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,711
- Total interior livable area: 1,711 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,711
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 2.96 Acres
- Dimensions: 456.6 x 398.2
Details
- Parcel number: 2101020001015.000
- Zoning: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1946
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $184/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $177,700
- Annual tax amount: $540
- Price range: $315K - $315K
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,696/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $315,000$184/sqft |
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #528181 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $315,000-3.1%$184/sqft |
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+124.1%$190/sqft |
| 4/15/2014 | Sold | $145,000-8.8%$85/sqft |
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #92473 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2013 | Price change | $159,000-3%$93/sqft |
Source: Renaissance Realty #385713 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2013 | Price change | $164,000-3%$96/sqft |
Source: Renaissance Realty #385713 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2013 | Price change | $169,000-0.5%$99/sqft |
Source: Renaissance Realty Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2013 | Price change | $169,900-2.9%$99/sqft |
Source: Renaissance Realty #383482 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2013 | Price change | $175,000-2.7%$102/sqft |
Source: Renaissance Realty Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2013 | Price change | $179,900-5.3%$105/sqft |
Source: Renaissance Realty #383482 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2013 | Listed for sale | $189,900$111/sqft |
Source: Renaissance Realty #383482 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 +6.9% | $177,700 +7% |
| 2024 | $506 +5.5% | $166,100 +5.6% |
| 2023 | $479 +9% | $157,300 +990.8% |
| 2022 | $440 +13.7% | $14,420 +13.9% |
| 2021 | $387 +9.3% | $12,660 +9.5% |
| 2020 | $354 | $11,560 |
| 2018 | $354 | $11,560 +8.6% |
| 2017 | $354 +9.5% | $10,640 +0.9% |
| 2016 | $323 | $10,540 |
| 2013 | $323 | -- |
| 2010 | -- | $8,880 +76.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $5,020 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35674