Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $43K (2/24)
    $220,000

    7905 Rivertown Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1955
    0.85 Acres Lot
    $212,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Investment rental, or rehab fix and flip. This 3 bed 2 bath has plenty of space in a central location in Fair burn.
    188 days
    |
    433
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    JC Meghrian,

    Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners 770-252-2266

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7684667MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 1,598
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Kitchen Level, Parking Pad
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.85 Acres
      • Features: Level, Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 07 180101060262
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1955

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $279,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,415
      • Date on market: 11/14/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 188 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $212,300

        $202,000 - $223,000

        $2,065/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/24/2026Price change$220,000-16.3%
        Source: GAMLS #10644378 Report a problem
        12/15/2025Price change$263,000-1.9%
        Source: GAMLS #10644378 Report a problem
        11/14/2025Listed for sale$268,000+78.7%
        Source: GAMLS #10644378 Report a problem
        5/17/2023Sold$150,000-21%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/1/2023Pending sale$189,900+322%
        Source: GAMLS #20119445 Report a problem
        1/26/2009Sold$45,000+12.8%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/14/2008Price change$39,900-27.3%
        Source: Listhub #3782883 Report a problem
        10/16/2008Price change$54,900-8.3%
        Source: Listhub #3782883 Report a problem
        9/28/2008Listed for sale$59,900-49.5%
        Source: Listhub #3782883 Report a problem
        9/4/2008Sold$118,500-21%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/26/2002Sold$150,000+138.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/26/1996Sold$63,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,299 +25.8%$111,600 +26%
        2023$3,417 +41.5%$88,560 +43.8%
        2022$2,415 +8.8%$61,600 +11%
        2021$2,221 +43.7%$55,480 +1.3%
        2020$1,546 +10.8%$54,760 +1.8%
        2019$1,395 $53,800 +8.8%
        2018$1,395 $49,440 +44.4%
        2017$1,395 +21.3%$34,240
        2016$1,151 -17.8%$34,240
        2015$1,400 +4.8%$34,240 +10.6%
        2014$1,335 $30,960 +2%
        2013-- $30,360
        2012$1,206 $30,360 -13.6%
        2011-- $35,120 -15.9%
        2010$1,553 $41,760
        2009-- $41,760
        2008-- $41,760
        2007$893 $41,760

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30213

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable