Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $410,000

    7907 Subet Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244

    4beds
    2,405sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    7,040 Square Feet Lot
    $407,500 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious homeAdditional bedroomStainless steel appliancesGenerous family roomPlenty of cabinet spaceGranite countertopsKitchen island
    Beautifully updated and move-in ready! This spacious home features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths on the second floor. The open-concept kitchen offers kitchen island, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and plenty of cabinet space, flowing seamlessly into a large living room perfect for entertaining. The fully finished walk-out basement includes a generous family room, an additional bedroom, and a full bath, ideal for guests, extended family, or extra living space. Conveniently located close to major commuter routes, shopping, dining, and more. A must-see home!!!
    3 days
    |
    223
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patty Chicas 240-338-8980,

    Argent Realty, LLC 2409138110

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2149446MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 577
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Attic, Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,405
      • Total interior livable area: 2,405 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,828
      • Finished area below ground: 577

• Levels: Multi/Split,Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Sidewalks
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 7,040 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 1.00 x
      • Features: Backs to Trees, Backs - Open Common Area
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04020208900030
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Front
      • Foundation: Slab, Other, Crawl Space
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1963

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $170/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $298,400
      • Annual tax amount: $3,544
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,VA Loan,Cash
      • Ownership: Ground Rent
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $407,500

        $387,000 - $428,000

        $2,848/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$410,000+34.4%$170/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2149446 Report a problem
        12/23/2020Sold$305,000+1.7%$127/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/29/2020Pending sale$300,000$125/sqft
        Source: Allfirst Realty, Inc. #MDBC499496 Report a problem
        9/29/2020Listed for sale$300,000$125/sqft
        Source: Allfirst Realty, Inc. #MDBC499496 Report a problem
        8/28/2020Listing removed$300,000$125/sqft
        Source: Allfirst Realty, Inc. #MDBC499496 Report a problem
        8/21/2020Price change$300,000-4.7%$125/sqft
        Source: Allfirst Realty, Inc. #MDBC499496 Report a problem
        8/7/2020Price change$314,900-3.1%$131/sqft
        Source: Allfirst Realty, Inc. #MDBC499496 Report a problem
        7/30/2020Price change$324,900+8.7%$135/sqft
        Source: Allfirst Realty, Inc. #MDBC499496 Report a problem
        7/9/2020Listed for sale$299,000+99.2%$124/sqft
        Source: Allfirst Realty, Inc. #MDBC499496 Report a problem
        4/23/2020Sold$150,100+7.3%$62/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/27/2020Pending sale$139,900$58/sqft
        Source: Northrop Realty, A Long & Foster Company #MDBC485060 Report a problem
        2/11/2020Listed for sale$139,900-4.6%$58/sqft
        1/10/2020Sold$146,669-9.1%$61/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/29/2018Listing removed$161,280+3.4%$67/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        6/20/2018Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        4/8/2014Listing removed$156,000$65/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Ellicott City Enchanted Forest #BC8278672 Report a problem
        3/28/2014Price change$156,000-2.4%$65/sqft
        2/26/2014Listed for sale$159,900$66/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,740 +43.8%$298,400 +9.7%
        2024$3,295 +9.2%$271,900 +9.2%
        2023$3,018 +10.1%$249,000 -8.4%
        2022$2,740 +11.3%$271,900 +33.8%
        2021$2,463 +0.8%$203,200 +0.8%
        2020$2,443 +0.8%$201,600 -0.8%
        2019$2,424 +0.8%$203,200 +2.4%
        2018$2,405 +4.5%$198,400 +4.5%
        2017$2,300 -10.1%$189,800 +4.7%
        2016$2,558 $181,200 +5%
        2015$2,558 $172,600
        2014$2,558 $172,600
        2013-- $172,600 -13.6%
        2012-- $199,700
        2011-- $199,700
        2010-- $199,700 -17.6%
        2009-- $242,310 +19.1%
        2008-- $203,440 +23.6%
        2007-- $164,570 +30.9%
        2006-- $125,700 +2.3%
        2005-- $122,836 +2.4%
        2004-- $119,973 +2.4%
        2003-- $117,110 +1.4%
        2002-- $115,510 +1.4%
        2001-- $113,910

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21244

          Getting around

          42 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable