Skip main navigation
Sold for $40,000
  • $40,000

    7908 Cooper Creek Rd, Columbus, GA 31909

    --beds
    --baths
    1.18Acres
    Developed Residential
    Built in ----
    1.18 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,440 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,440/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $198/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $198/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great piece of property in N Columbus!!!! It's a deal for 1.18+/- acres near Olde Town, Publix, Maple Ridge, Northside High, etc. Parcel is clearly marked with survey posts.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jackie Leonard 706-681-0544,

    1st Class Real Estate Excellence

    Bought with:

    Antwoinne Campbell, 400620

    1st Class Real Estate Excellence

    Source: CBORGA,MLS#: 198792MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.18 Acres
    • Features: 1 to 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 080 001 072

DateEventPrice
    8/12/2024Sold$40,000-11.1%
    Source: CBORGA #198792 Report a problem
    7/17/2024Pending sale$45,000
    Source: CBORGA #198792 Report a problem
    6/4/2024Listed for sale$45,000-40%
    Source: CBORGA #198792 Report a problem
    3/12/2024Sold$75,000-16.7%
    Source: CBORGA #198791 Report a problem
    2/29/2024Pending sale$90,000+80%
    Source: CBORGA #198791 Report a problem
    1/2/2024Price change$50,000-44.4%
    Source: CBORGA #198792 Report a problem
    1/2/2024Price change$90,000+80%
    Source: CBORGA #198791 Report a problem
    10/9/2023Price change$50,000-44.4%
    Source: CBORGA #198792 Report a problem
    10/9/2023Price change$90,000+44.1%
    Source: CBORGA #198791 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Listed for sale$62,457
    Source: CBORGA #198792 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Pending sale$62,457
    Source: CBORGA #198792 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Price change$62,457-40.9%
    Source: CBORGA #198792 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Listed for sale$105,701+69.2%
    Source: CBORGA #198791 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Listing removed$62,457
    Source: CBORGA #192830 Report a problem
    12/12/2022Price change$62,457-40.9%
    Source: CBORGA #192830 Report a problem
    12/12/2022Listed for sale$105,701-65.3%
    Source: CBORGA #192828 Report a problem
    10/27/2022Sold$305,000-8.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2022Pending sale$332,500+214.6%
    Source: CBORGA #192827 Report a problem
    8/31/2022Price change$105,701-68.2%
    Source: CBORGA #192828 Report a problem
    8/31/2022Price change$332,500+432.4%
    Source: CBORGA #192827 Report a problem
    8/31/2022Price change$62,457+8.2%
    Source: CBORGA #192830 Report a problem
    8/31/2022Price change$57,707-7.3%
    Source: CBORGA #192832 Report a problem
    6/6/2022Pending sale$62,245
    Source: CBORGA #192831 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Price change$62,245+2.5%
    Source: CBORGA #192831 Report a problem
    5/20/2022Price change$60,745-3.2%
    Source: CBORGA #192832 Report a problem
    5/20/2022Price change$62,745-4.6%
    Source: CBORGA #192831 Report a problem
    5/20/2022Price change$65,745-40.9%
    Source: CBORGA #192830 Report a problem
    5/20/2022Listed for sale$111,265
    Source: CBORGA #192828 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $20,000
    2024$783 +132.7%$20,000 -25.9%
    2023$336 -3.5%$27,008 +216.3%
    2022$349 $8,540
    2021$349 $8,540
    2020-- $8,540
    2019$350 $8,540
    2018$350 $8,540
    2017$350 +8.2%$8,540 +8.9%
    2016$323 $7,840
    2015$323 -0.2%$7,840
    2014$324 $7,840
    2013$324 -0.2%$7,840
    2012$325 -0.1%$7,840
    2011$325 +21.2%$7,840
    2010$268 -17.6%$7,840
    2009$326 +0%--
    2008$326 --
    2007$326 $7,840
    2006$326 $7,840
    2005$326 $7,840
    2004$326 $7,840
    2003-- $7,840
    2002-- $7,840
    2001-- $7,840
    2000-- $7,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31909