Skip main navigation
Active
  • $405,000

    7908 Lambert Rd, Winston, GA 30187

    4beds
    2,389sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1995
    4.25 Acres Lot
    $402,300 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Additional flex spaceWelcoming front porchVaulted ceilingsClassic gables
    This hidden gem was under contract quickly, but is back on the market. If you thought you missed your chance, this is your sign!! This beauty offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and peaceful surroundings. With classic gables, a welcoming front porch, and 4.25 acres to enjoy. This 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home offers vaulted ceilings that are open and bright with natural light. Newly updated primary bath with luxury touches. Additional flex space to be used as an office, media room, or secondary living room. Second home will be for sale two doors down come October.
    19 days
    |
    359
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Hannah Strawn,

    Century 21 Novus Realty 678-664-1400

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7759973MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Laundry, Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main
      • Level: Master on Main
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Sustainable, Tile
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,389
      • Total interior livable area: 2,389 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,389
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 4.25 Acres
      • Features: Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 01040250015
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1995

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Winston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $170/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $259,400
      • Annual tax amount: $3,264
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 283 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: None
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $402,300

        $382,000 - $422,000

        $2,324/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$405,000$170/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10741565 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Pending sale$405,000$170/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10741565 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$405,000-1.2%$170/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10741565 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listing removed$410,000$172/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10668823 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Price change$410,000-1.2%$172/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10668823 Report a problem
        1/9/2026Listed for sale$415,000-0.5%$174/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10668823 Report a problem
        1/9/2026Listing removed$417,000$175/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10563097 Report a problem
        11/14/2025Price change$417,000-0.7%$175/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10563097 Report a problem
        7/28/2025Price change$420,000-1.2%$176/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10563097 Report a problem
        7/12/2025Listed for sale$425,000$178/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10563097 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$585 $103,760
        2024$585 +55.8%$103,760
        2023$375 -82.8%$103,760 +29.4%
        2022$2,177 +13.5%$80,160 +17.2%
        2021$1,918 +1.7%$68,400
        2020$1,885 +2%$68,400 +2.7%
        2019$1,848 -0.2%$66,600 +2%
        2018$1,851 +9.8%$65,320 +16.3%
        2017$1,686 +1.6%$56,160 +6.9%
        2016$1,659 +4.5%$52,520 +5.5%
        2015$1,587 $49,760 +1.6%
        2014$1,587 +3.5%$49,000 +0.1%
        2013$1,534 $48,960
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009$1,743 +23%--
        2007$1,416 +10%--
        2006$1,287 +6.7%--
        2005$1,206 --
        2004-- --
        2003$1,057 -7.4%--
        2002$1,141 +5.4%--
        2001$1,083 -7.6%--
        2000$1,173 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30187