Skip main navigation
Sold for $192,500
  • $192,500

    7909 Lowrance Rd, Memphis, TN 38125

    3beds
    1,471sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $209,900 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $1,732 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $209,900

    $199,000 - $220,000

    $1,732/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,732/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,732/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,592/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,592/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in the heart of Memphis, just off 385 and within walking distance of shopping, dining, and Lowrance K-8 School, this property is a prime investment opportunity. Tenant-occupied with a solid rental income of $1,900 per month—$900 from the downstairs tenant and $1,000 from the upstairs tenant. Recent upgrades include a new roof, fresh paint, new vinyl flooring, plus a new fridge, washer, and dryer. Seller owns all bedroom sets and will include them with a reasonable offer!

Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10217114MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Hardwood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tile Floor, Full Bath
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Washer/Dryer Connections
    Living room
    • Features: Separate Living Room, LR/DR Combination
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Den
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Range/Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • 1 or More BR Down, Primary Down, Full Bath Down, Half Bath Down, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 1 1/2 Bath, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 1 Bath, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Attic: Attic Access,Walk-In
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,471 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Iron Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Dimensions: 31 x 146.76
    • Features: Some Trees, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: D0242I A00002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition Shingles
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

• Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Barry Farms Pd 2nd Amend Ph 9

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $385 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $192.5K - $192.5K
    • Listing terms: Other (See REMARKS)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2026Sold$192,500-8.3%$131/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10217114 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Listed for rent$1,700+70%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Pending sale$210,000$143/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10217114 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$210,000-2.3%$143/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10217114 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Listing removed$215,000$146/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10192742 Report a problem
    4/8/2025Pending sale$215,000$146/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10192742 Report a problem
    3/25/2025Listed for sale$215,000+22.9%$146/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10192742 Report a problem
    12/9/2022Sold$175,000-10.2%$119/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10129948 Report a problem
    11/23/2022Pending sale$194,900$132/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10129948 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Contingent$194,900$132/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10129948 Report a problem
    10/17/2022Price change$194,900-2.5%$132/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10129948 Report a problem
    8/29/2022Listed for sale$199,900$136/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10129948 Report a problem
    8/17/2022Pending sale$199,900$136/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10129948 Report a problem
    8/12/2022Contingent$199,900$136/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10129948 Report a problem
    7/29/2022Listed for sale$199,900+62.7%$136/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10129948 Report a problem
    4/21/2015Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Enterprise Realtors/ Mid South Home Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2015Listed for rent$1,000+0.5%$1/sqft
    9/3/2013Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    8/8/2013Listed for rent$995-5.2%$1/sqft
    1/31/2013Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Enterprise Realtors, Inc. #3260914 Report a problem
    12/6/2012Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Enterprise Realtors, Inc. #3260914 Report a problem
    10/23/2007Sold$122,900$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,477 +11.5%$54,925 +40.6%
    2024$1,325 $39,075
    2023$1,325 $39,075
    2022-- $39,075
    2021-- $39,075 +22.3%
    2020$1,294 $31,950
    2019$1,294 0%$31,950
    2018$1,294 -1.5%$31,950
    2017$1,313 +0.3%$31,950 +6.7%
    2016$1,309 $29,950
    2014-- $29,950
    2013-- $29,950 -1.8%
    2012-- $30,500
    2011-- $30,500
    2010-- $30,500 -18.2%
    2009-- $37,300 +30.1%
    2008-- $28,675

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38125