Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price increase: $25K (4/20)
    $275,000

    791 Hopeland Rd, Lititz, PA 17543

    6beds
    3,040sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $90/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Abundant natural lightDesirable corner lotSpacious detached two-car garageWood stoveOutdoor patioLarge open kitchenCovered back porch
    Charming Lititz home situated on a desirable corner lot! The large open kitchen features a picture window showcasing beautiful valley and backyard tree views, filling the space with abundant natural light. Stay cozy with the wood stove on chilly evenings. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the covered back porch or outdoor patio. A spacious detached two-car garage offers additional attic storage for all your needs.
    71 days
    |
    3,839
    |
    311
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Craig Hartranft 717-560-5051,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty (800) 383-3535,

    Listing Team: The Craig Hartranft Team, Co-Listing Agent: Brandon Hartranft 717-286-9621,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2083712MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Radiator, Hot Water, Oil
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Attic, Breakfast Area, Built-in Features, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Curved Staircase, Dining Area, Exposed Beams, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Plaster Walls
      • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Dirt, Hardwood, Tile/Brick, Vinyl, Wood
      • Doors: Atrium
      • Windows: Atrium
      • Basement: Dirt Floor,Full,Exterior Entry,Concrete,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,040
      • Total interior livable area: 3,040 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,040
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Other, Paved, Driveway, Off Street, On Street, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two and One Half
      • Stories: 2.5
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.38 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0706622500000
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Other
      • Foundation: Other
      • Roof: Metal,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $90/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $245,500
      • Annual tax amount: $5,911
      • Date on market: 3/2/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,641/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Pending sale$275,000+10%$90/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2083712 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Price change$250,000-9.1%$82/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #PALA2083712 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Price change$275,000+10%$90/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2083712 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Listed for sale$250,000$82/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2083712 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,757 +2.4%$245,500
        2024$5,622 +2.6%$245,500
        2023$5,477 +2.3%$245,500
        2022$5,352 $245,500
        2021$5,352 +434.2%$245,500
        2020$1,002 -80.6%$245,500
        2019$5,163 +415.3%$245,500
        2018$1,002 -79.3%$245,500 +29.1%
        2017$4,847 $190,200
        2016$4,847 +34.6%$190,200
        2015$3,601 $190,200
        2014$3,601 $190,200
        2013-- $190,200
        2012-- $190,200
        2011-- $190,200
        2010-- $190,200 +14.6%
        2009-- $166,000
        2007-- $166,000
        2006-- $166,000
        2005-- $166,000 +24.1%
        2004-- $133,800
        2003-- $133,800
        2002-- $133,800
        2000-- $133,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,632/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1348
        Property taxes
        $284
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17543

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable