Opportunity to own this adjacent Duplex just minutes away from LoanDepot Park (Marlin Stadium), Downtown Brickell, Miami International Airport, Miami Beach, and many more fantastic locations. Whether you're searching for a profitable investment or a place to call home, these duplex checks mark both sides. Each unit has 2 bedroom & 1 full bathroom on each side. Prime Location duplexes.
Accepting backups
$699,000
791 NW 22nd Pl, Miami, FL 33125
4beds
2baths
1,701sqft
Est.:
Duplex
Built in 1970
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$411/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 414 days |
- 139 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alexander Wong 305-282-9559,
One Stop Realty,
Jose Garrido 786-399-3374,
One Stop Realty
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11771061
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,821
- Total interior livable area: 1,701 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0131340382240
- Zoning: 5700
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Details
- Builder model: 2/1 + 2/1
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Municipal Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Riverside Farms,Riverside Farms
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Miami
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $411/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $381,139
- Annual tax amount: $4,478
- Date on market: 3/26/2025
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2025 | Price change | $699,000-2.8%$411/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Price change | $719,500-0.1%$423/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $719,900+425.5%$423/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/1998 | Sold | $137,000+19.1%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/1996 | Sold | $115,000$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,478 +2.2% | $202,517 +7.7% |
| 2023 | $4,382 +8.1% | $188,008 +7.6% |
| 2022 | $4,053 +10% | $174,704 +7.5% |
| 2021 | $3,685 +15.7% | $162,499 +7.7% |
| 2020 | $3,185 +5.8% | $150,935 +7% |
| 2019 | $3,012 +8.1% | $141,069 +6.7% |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $132,224 +6.6% |
| 2017 | $2,785 +8.8% | $124,005 +6.5% |
| 2016 | $2,560 +8.6% | $116,455 +5.7% |
| 2015 | $2,358 +7.4% | $110,221 +5.5% |
| 2014 | $2,195 -3.6% | $104,473 +3.8% |
| 2013 | $2,276 | $100,626 -7.1% |
| 2012 | $2,276 -3% | $108,268 -2.5% |
| 2011 | $2,348 -14.6% | $110,996 -10.2% |
| 2010 | $2,748 -25.4% | $123,599 -27.2% |
| 2009 | $3,683 -11.9% | $169,743 +6.5% |
| 2007 | $4,180 +1.6% | $159,346 |
| 2006 | $4,113 | -- |
| 2005 | $4,113 +6.4% | -- |
| 2004 | $3,867 +34% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,886 +6.8% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,703 | -- |
| 2001 | $2,703 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Flagami